Bgp Baka Pgr 53450 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhagalpur(BGP) BANKA (BAKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
KOLLIKHUTAHA KKTA 06:50 1:00 min 06:51 1 7
GANI DHAM HALT GIF 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 10
HATPURAINI HPLE 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 12
JAGDISHPUR JDPT 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 13
TIKANI TKLE 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 15
SANJHA SJJ 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 20
BELA BELT 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 22
DHAUNI DWLE 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 26
PIPRADIH PPDI 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 28
PUNSIA PNSA 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 33
BARAHAT BHLE 08:10 8:00 min 08:18 1 36
TELIA TELY 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 41
MURAHARA MRHA 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 45
BANKA BAKA 09:00 0 min Destination 1 52

Train 53450 BGP - BAKA PGR runs from Bhagalpur to BANKA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

BGP - BAKA PGR departs from Bhagalpur at 06:40 and reaches to BANKA at 09:00 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to BANKA. The total distance covered by BGP - BAKA PGR is 52 kilometers.

BGP - BAKA PGR passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhagalpur to BANKA.

53450 BGP - BAKA PGR has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at BARAHAT . 53450 BGP - BAKA PGR arrives at BARAHAT  on 08:10 and departs at 08:18 . You can get down at BARAHAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAHAT 8 Minutes
Food Options in 53450 BGP - BAKA PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP - BAKA PGR ?

. 53450 BGP - BAKA PGR starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP - BAKA PGR to reach from Bhagalpur to BANKA ?

. 53450 BGP - BAKA PGR takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to BANKA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP - BAKA PGR train is 8 minutes at BARAHAT .

. What is the train schedule of BGP - BAKA PGR ?

. BGP - BAKA PGR departs from Bhagalpur at 06:40 and reaches at BANKA by 09:00.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from BANKA (BAKA)