Bgp Mdle Pgr 53444 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhagalpur(BGP) Mandar Hill (HSDA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 12:05 1 0
KOLLIKHUTAHA KKTA 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 7
GANI DHAM HALT GIF 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 10
HATPURAINI HPLE 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 12
JAGDISHPUR JDPT 12:36 1:00 min 12:37 1 13
TIKANI TKLE 12:43 8:00 min 12:51 1 15
SANJHA SJJ 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 20
BELA BELT 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 22
DHAUNI DWLE 13:18 1:00 min 13:19 1 26
PIPRADIH PPDI 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 28
PUNSIA PNSA 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 33
BARAHAT BHLE 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 36
PANJWARA ROAD PJLE 13:53 1:00 min 13:54 1 40
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT MDVB 14:02 1:00 min 14:03 1 44
MANDAR HILL MDLE 14:17 2:00 min 14:19 1 50
PANDETOLA PETA 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 57
KUMRADOL KADL 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 66
HANSDIHA HSDA 15:05 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53444 BGP - MDLE PGR runs from Bhagalpur to Mandar Hill on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BGP - MDLE PGR departs from Bhagalpur at 12:05 and reaches to Mandar Hill at 15:05 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Mandar Hill. The total distance covered by BGP - MDLE PGR is 73 kilometers.

BGP - MDLE PGR passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Mandar Hill.

53444 BGP - MDLE PGR has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at TIKANI . 53444 BGP - MDLE PGR arrives at TIKANI  on 12:43 and departs at 12:51 . You can get down at TIKANI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIKANI 8 Minutes
Food Options in 53444 BGP - MDLE PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP - MDLE PGR ?

. 53444 BGP - MDLE PGR starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP - MDLE PGR to reach from Bhagalpur to Mandar Hill ?

. 53444 BGP - MDLE PGR takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Mandar Hill.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP - MDLE PGR train is 8 minutes at TIKANI .

. What is the train schedule of BGP - MDLE PGR ?

. BGP - MDLE PGR departs from Bhagalpur at 12:05 and reaches at Mandar Hill by 15:05.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Mandar Hill (HSDA)