Bgp Ndls Express 12349 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagalpur(BGP) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
SULTANGANJ SGG 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 24
JAMALPUR JN JMP 16:28 5:00 min 16:33 1 53
ABHAIPUR AHA 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 75
KIUL JN KIUL 18:00 20:00 min 18:20 1 98
NAWADAH NWD 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 168
GAYA JN GAYA 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 227
SASARAM SSM 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 330
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:43 15:00 min 01:58 2 431
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:09 10:00 min 04:19 2 584
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 778
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:00 0 min Destination 2 1209

Train 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS runs from Bhagalpur to New Delhi on Monday .

BGP NDLS EXPRESS departs from Bhagalpur at 15:30 and reaches to New Delhi at 13:00 . It takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to New Delhi. The total distance covered by BGP NDLS EXPRESS is 1209 kilometers.

BGP NDLS EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to New Delhi.

12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KIUL JN . 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS arrives at KIUL JN  on 18:00 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 20 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP NDLS EXPRESS ?

. 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP NDLS EXPRESS to reach from Bhagalpur to New Delhi ?

. 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP NDLS EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGP NDLS EXPRESS ?

. BGP NDLS EXPRESS departs from Bhagalpur at 15:30 and reaches at New Delhi by 13:00.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)