Bhind Kota Passenger 59822 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Bhind(BIX) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHIND BIX Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
ITEHAR AAH 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 11
ASOKHAR AXK 18:32 2:00 min 18:34 1 18
SONI SONI 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 24
SONDHA ROAD SCN 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 31
GOHAD ROAD GOA 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 1 40
RAYAT PURA RYT 19:17 2:00 min 19:19 1 47
NONERA NNE 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 51
MALANPUR MLAR 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 56
RETHORAKALAN RAKL 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 59
SANICHARA SAC 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 64
BHADROLI BBY 20:02 2:00 min 20:04 1 70
BIRLANAGAR BLNR 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 85
GWALIOR JN. GWL 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 1 88
PANIHAR PNHR 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 1 113
GHATIGAON GHAI 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 125
MOHANA MOJ 21:56 2:00 min 21:58 1 151
PARAKHEDA PARH 22:19 2:00 min 22:21 1 180
KHAJRI KAW 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 197
SHIVPURI SVPI 23:10 20:00 min 23:30 1 213
KHONKAR KCR 23:41 2:00 min 23:43 1 229
KOLARAS KLRS 23:54 2:00 min 23:56 1 238
LUKWASA LWS 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 254
BADARWAS BDWS 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 265
RAYSER RSJ 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 274
MYANA MINA 00:46 2:00 min 00:48 2 283
TARAVATA TRWT 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 2 301
GUNA GUNA 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 315
MAHUGARA MUGA 02:53 1:00 min 02:54 2 323
RUTHIYAI RTA 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 336
CHAURAKHERI CRKR 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 341
DHARNAODA DHR 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 348
MOTIPURA CHAUKI MTPC 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 354
BHULON BLO 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 363
CHHABRA GUGOR CAG 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 375
KESHOLI KOLI 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 383
SALPURA SYL 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 390
ATRU ATRU 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 404
PIPALDA ROAD POR 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 412
CHAJAWA CJW 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 421
BARAN BAZ 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 433
BIJORA BJK 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 2 446
ANTAH ATH 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 2 455
BHOnra BON 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 470
DIGOD DXD 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 2 484
CHANDRESAL CDSL 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 492
KOTA JN KOTA 09:45 0 min Destination 2 500

Train 59822 BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER runs from Bhind to Kota Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER departs from Bhind at 18:10 and reaches to Kota Junction at 09:45 . It takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bhind to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER is 500 kilometers.

BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER passes through 47 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhind to Kota Junction.

59822 BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SHIVPURI . 59822 BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER arrives at SHIVPURI  on 23:10 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at SHIVPURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GWALIOR JN. 10 Minutes
SHIVPURI 20 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 5 Minutes
BARAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59822 BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. 59822 BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER starts from Bhind

. What is the time taken by BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER to reach from Bhind to Kota Junction ?

. 59822 BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bhind to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at SHIVPURI .

. What is the train schedule of BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER departs from Bhind at 18:10 and reaches at Kota Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Bhind(BIX)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)