Bhubaneswar Patna Humsafar Special 08449 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
CUTTACK CTC 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 1 27
JAJPURKROAD JJKR 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 98
BHADRAK BHC 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 141
BALASORE BLS 19:07 5:00 min 19:12 1 203
HIJILLI HIJ 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 315
ADRAJN ADRA 0:20 15:00 min 0:35 2 504
ASANSOLJN ASN 2:30 30:00:00 min 3:00 2 545
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 3:38 2:00 min 3:40 2 570
JASIDIHJN JSME 5:00 2:00 min 5:02 2 656
JHAJHA JAJ 6:23 2:00 min 6:25 2 700
KIULJN KIUL 7:35 2:00 min 7:37 2 754
MOKAMEHJN MKA 8:09 2:00 min 8:11 2 788
BARH BARH 8:28 2:00 min 8:30 2 813
BAKHTIYARPURJN BKP 8:45 2:00 min 8:47 2 831
FUT FUT 9:36 2:00 min 9:38 2 855
PNC PNC 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 2 867
PATNAJN PNBE 11:40 0 min Destinatio 2 877

Train 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special runs from Bhubaneswar to Patna Junction on .

Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:35 and reaches to Patna Junction at 11:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bhubaneswar to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special is 877 kilometers.

Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Patna Junction.

8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ASANSOLJN . 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special arrives at ASANSOLJN  on 2:30 and departs at 3:00 . You can get down at ASANSOLJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
ADRAJN 15 Minutes
ASANSOLJN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special ?

. 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special to reach from Bhubaneswar to Patna Junction ?

. 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special train is 30 minutes at ASANSOLJN .

. What is the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special ?

. Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:35 and reaches at Patna Junction by 11:40.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)