Bhuj Ddr Exp 19116 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
BHUJ (BHUJ) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (DDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUJ BHUJ Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
ANJAR AJE 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 42
ADIPUR AI 23:09 02:00 min 23:11 1 49
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 23:30 25:00 min 23:55 1 58
BHACHAU BG BCOB 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 95
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 00:46 02:00 min 00:48 2 111
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 01:20 02:00 min 01:22 2 152
HALVAD HVD 01:55 02:00 min 01:57 2 197
DHRANGDHRA DHG 02:26 02:00 min 02:28 2 228
VIRAMGAM JN VG 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 294
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:15 20:00 min 05:35 2 359
MANINAGAR MAN 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 362
NADIAD JN ND 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 405
ANAND JN ANND 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 423
VADODARA JN BRC 07:34 05:00 min 07:39 2 459
VISHVAMITRI VS 07:45 01:00 min 07:46 2 462
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 2 488
PALEJ PLJ 08:27 01:00 min 08:28 2 504
BHARUCH JN BH 08:49 02:00 min 08:51 2 529
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 538
KOSAMBA JN KSB 09:16 01:00 min 09:17 2 556
SURAT ST 09:52 03:00 min 09:55 2 588
NAVSARI NVS 10:16 02:00 min 10:18 2 617
BILIMORA JN BIM 10:33 02:00 min 10:35 2 638
VALSAD BL 10:55 02:00 min 10:57 2 656
VAPI VAPI 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 2 680
DAHANU ROAD DRD 11:52 02:00 min 11:54 2 731
BORIVALI BVI 13:07 03:00 min 13:10 2 820
DADAR DDR 13:45 0 min Destination 2 844

Train 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP runs from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHUJ DDR EXP departs from BHUJ at 22:25 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:45 . It takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BHUJ DDR EXP is 844 kilometers.

BHUJ DDR EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19116 BHUJ DDR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 23:30 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHUJ DDR EXP ?

. 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP starts from BHUJ

. What is the time taken by BHUJ DDR EXP to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHUJ DDR EXP train is 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of BHUJ DDR EXP ?

. BHUJ DDR EXP departs from BHUJ at 22:25 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 13:45.

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 15:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 14:01 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 8:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 12:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 5:53 5:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 4:16 4:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 6:40 6:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 5:55 5:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 7:34 7:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 8:30 8:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 8:55 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 4:00 4:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 6:40 6:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S