Bhw Az Passenger 53036 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Barharwa Junction(BHW) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARHARWA JN BHW Source 0 min 03:45 1 0
BONIDANGA BDAG 03:54 1:00 min 03:55 1 5
BINDUBASINI HALT BDBS 04:02 1:00 min 04:03 1 9
TILDANGA TDLE 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 1 10
BALLALPUR BQZ 04:22 1:00 min 04:23 1 14
SANKOPARA SXP 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 1 17
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 04:43 1:00 min 04:44 1 23
BASUDEBPUR BDBP 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 1 30
NIMITITA NILE 04:57 1:00 min 04:58 1 33
SUJNIPARA SPLE 05:05 1:00 min 05:06 1 39
AHIRAN AHN 05:15 1:00 min 05:16 1 46
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 05:22 1:00 min 05:23 1 52
GANKAR GALE 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 59
MANIGRAM MGLE 05:38 1:00 min 05:39 1 67
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H NWMS 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 71
MAHIPAL MPLE 05:50 1:00 min 05:51 1 75
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 1 77
PORADANGA HALT PRDG 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 1 82
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 86
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 06:30 0 min Destination 1 87

Train 53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER runs from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHW-AZ PASSENGER departs from Barharwa Junction at 03:45 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 06:30 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by BHW-AZ PASSENGER is 87 kilometers.

BHW-AZ PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction.

53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BONIDANGA . 53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER arrives at BONIDANGA  on 03:54 and departs at 03:55 . You can get down at BONIDANGA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHW-AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER starts from Barharwa Junction

. What is the time taken by BHW-AZ PASSENGER to reach from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHW-AZ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at BONIDANGA .

. What is the train schedule of BHW-AZ PASSENGER ?

. BHW-AZ PASSENGER departs from Barharwa Junction at 03:45 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 06:30.

Related train running from Barharwa Junction(BHW)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)