Bidr Ypr Express 16572 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bidar(BIDR) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIDAR BIDR Source 0 min 18:05 1 0
ZAHIRABAD ZB 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 31
VIKARABAD JN VKB 19:50 15:00 min 20:05 1 91
TANDUR TDU 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 132
SERAM SEM 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 165
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 178
CHITTAPUR CT 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 187
NALWAR NW 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 206
YADGIR YG 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 231
SAIDAPUR SADP 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 255
RAICHUR RC 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 300
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 329
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 422
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 523
HINDUPUR HUP 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 602
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 2 625
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 2 685
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 07:40 0 min Destination 2 695

Train 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS runs from Bidar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday .

BIDR-YPR EXPRESS departs from Bidar at 18:05 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 07:40 . It takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bidar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by BIDR-YPR EXPRESS is 695 kilometers.

BIDR-YPR EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Bidar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIKARABAD JN . 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS arrives at VIKARABAD JN  on 19:50 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at VIKARABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIKARABAD JN 15 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BIDR-YPR EXPRESS ?

. 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS starts from Bidar

. What is the time taken by BIDR-YPR EXPRESS to reach from Bidar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bidar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BIDR-YPR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at VIKARABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BIDR-YPR EXPRESS ?

. BIDR-YPR EXPRESS departs from Bidar at 18:05 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 07:40.

Related train running from Bidar(BIDR)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)