Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp 12566 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 20:15 05:00 min 20:20 1 440
AISHBAGH ASH 21:48 10:00 min 21:58 1 516
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 22:15 03:00 min 22:18 1 525
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 2 792
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 03:40 02:00 min 03:42 2 841
SIWAN JN SV 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 2 911
CHHAPRA CPR 06:05 15:00 min 06:20 2 972
SONPUR JN SEE 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 2 1025
HAJIPUR JN HJP 07:28 05:00 min 07:33 2 1031
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 2 1085
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 09:45 21:00 min 10:06 2 1136
DARBHANGA JN DBG 11:15 0 min Destination 2 1174

Train 12566 BIHAR S KRANTI runs from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BIHAR S KRANTI departs from New Delhi at 14:15 and reaches to Darbhanga Junction at 11:15 . It takes 21 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by BIHAR S KRANTI is 1174 kilometers.

BIHAR S KRANTI passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction.

12566 BIHAR S KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 21 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 12566 BIHAR S KRANTI arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 09:45 and departs at 10:06 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 21 Minutes
Food Options in 12566 BIHAR S KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BIHAR S KRANTI ?

. 12566 BIHAR S KRANTI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by BIHAR S KRANTI to reach from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction ?

. 12566 BIHAR S KRANTI takes 21 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BIHAR S KRANTI train is 21 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BIHAR S KRANTI ?

. BIHAR S KRANTI departs from New Delhi at 14:15 and reaches at Darbhanga Junction by 11:15.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction (DBG)