Bikaner Haridwar Special 04735 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANERJN BKN Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
NAPASAR NPS 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 26
SUDSAR SDF 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 49
SRIDUNGARGARH SDGH 20:51 2:00 min 20:53 1 73
RAJALDESAR RJR 21:27 2:00 min 21:29 1 119
RATANGARHJN RTGH 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 137
CHURU CUR 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 180
SADULPURJN SDLP 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 237
LOHARU LHU 0:13 2:00 min 0:15 2 287
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 0:44 2:00 min 0:46 2 328
REWARI RE 1:43 2:00 min 1:45 2 379
DELHI DLI 3:25 15:00 min 3:40 2 461
DELHISHAHDARA DSA 4:05 2:00 min 4:07 2 467
SHAMLI SMQL 6:25 5:00 min 6:30 2 554
TAPRI TPZ 8:06 2:00 min 8:08 2 618
ROORKEE RK 8:47 2:00 min 8:49 2 650
HARIDWARJN HW 10:25 0 min Destinatio 2 691

Train 4735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special runs from Bikaner Junction to Haridwar Junction on .

Bikaner - Haridwar Special departs from Bikaner Junction at 19:45 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 10:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bikaner Junction to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by Bikaner - Haridwar Special is 691 kilometers.

Bikaner - Haridwar Special passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Haridwar Junction.

4735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DELHI . 4735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special arrives at DELHI  on 3:25 and departs at 3:40 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RATANGARHJN 5 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
SADULPURJN 5 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
SHAMLI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 4735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Bikaner - Haridwar Special ?

. 4735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by Bikaner - Haridwar Special to reach from Bikaner Junction to Haridwar Junction ?

. 4735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Bikaner - Haridwar Special train is 15 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of Bikaner - Haridwar Special ?

. Bikaner - Haridwar Special departs from Bikaner Junction at 19:45 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 10:25.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)