BINA-GUNA PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bina Junction(BINA) GUNA JN (GUNA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BINA JN BINA Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
MAHADEOKHEDI MDVK 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 8
SEMARKHERI SRKI 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 13
KANJAI KXB 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 1 20
MUNGAOLI MNV 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 28
GUNERU BAMORI GVB 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 37
PIPRAIGAON PIA 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 48
RAHATWAS RTWS 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 57
ORR ORR 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 62
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA HPKA 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 66
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 1 74
RATIKHEDA RIKA 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 82
SHADHORAGAON SHDR 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 1 90
PILIGHAT PIGT 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 99
PAGARA PGA 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 105
MABAN MABN 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 113
GUNA GUNA 18:05 0 min Destination 1 118

Train 51609 BINA-GUNA PASSENGER runs from Bina Junction to GUNA JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BINA-GUNA PASSENGER departs from Bina Junction at 15:00 and reaches to GUNA JN at 18:05 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bina Junction to GUNA JN. The total distance covered by BINA-GUNA PASSENGER is 118 kilometers.

BINA-GUNA PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Bina Junction to GUNA JN.

51609 BINA-GUNA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MAHADEOKHEDI . 51609 BINA-GUNA PASSENGER arrives at MAHADEOKHEDI  on 15:21 and departs at 15:23 . You can get down at MAHADEOKHEDI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51609 BINA-GUNA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BINA-GUNA PASSENGER ?

. 51609 BINA-GUNA PASSENGER starts from Bina Junction

. What is the time taken by BINA-GUNA PASSENGER to reach from Bina Junction to GUNA JN ?

. 51609 BINA-GUNA PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bina Junction to GUNA JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BINA-GUNA PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at MAHADEOKHEDI .

. What is the train schedule of BINA-GUNA PASSENGER ?

. BINA-GUNA PASSENGER departs from Bina Junction at 15:00 and reaches at GUNA JN by 18:05.

Related train running from Bina Junction(BINA)

Related train running from GUNA JN (GUNA)