BINA-KMZ PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bina Junction(BINA) Katni (KMZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BINA JN BINA Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
MALKHERI MAKR 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 4
BAGHORA BJQ 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 10
KHURAI KYE 08:32 2:00 min 08:34 1 22
SUMRERI SMRR 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 31
JERUWA KHERA JRK 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 1 40
ISARWARA ISH 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 49
NARIAOLI NOI 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 56
RATONA RTZ 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 68
SAUGOR SGO 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 1 75
MAKRONIA MKRN 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 1 82
LIDHORA KHURD LDA 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 1 89
GIRWAR GW 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 99
DANGIDHAR DGD 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 105
GANESHGANJ GAJ 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 113
PATHARIA PHA 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 126
ASLANA ANA 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 139
DAMOH DMO 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 1 152
KARHIYA BHADELI KYX 12:14 2:00 min 12:16 1 160
BANDAKPUR BNU 12:26 2:00 min 12:28 1 168
GHATERA GEA 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 1 178
GOLA PATI GTY 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 186
SAGONI SAO 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 194
RATANGAON RTGN 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 205
SALAIA SYA 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 213
BAKHLETA BQQ 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 1 224
RITHI REI 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 231
PATOHAN PTHD 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 237
HARDUA HDU 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 1 246
MAJHGAWAN PHATAK MJGP 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 254
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 15:15 0 min Destination 1 261

Train 51601 BINA-KMZ PASS runs from Bina Junction to Katni on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BINA-KMZ PASS departs from Bina Junction at 08:00 and reaches to Katni at 15:15 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bina Junction to Katni. The total distance covered by BINA-KMZ PASS is 261 kilometers.

BINA-KMZ PASS passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Bina Junction to Katni.

51601 BINA-KMZ PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SAUGOR . 51601 BINA-KMZ PASS arrives at SAUGOR  on 09:50 and departs at 09:55 . You can get down at SAUGOR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
DAMOH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51601 BINA-KMZ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BINA-KMZ PASS ?

. 51601 BINA-KMZ PASS starts from Bina Junction

. What is the time taken by BINA-KMZ PASS to reach from Bina Junction to Katni ?

. 51601 BINA-KMZ PASS takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bina Junction to Katni.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BINA-KMZ PASS train is 5 minutes at SAUGOR .

. What is the train schedule of BINA-KMZ PASS ?

. BINA-KMZ PASS departs from Bina Junction at 08:00 and reaches at Katni by 15:15.

Related train running from Bina Junction(BINA)

Related train running from Katni (KMZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01071 LTT BSB SPL 10:10 10:20 2S M T W T F S S
01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL 00:25 00:35 2S M T W T F S S
01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL 00:25 00:35 2S M T W T F S S
01271 ET BPL SPECIAL 23:05 23:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01272 BPL ET SPECIAL 03:30 03:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 07:45 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 04:20 04:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 14:20 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 13:50 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01703 REWA DADN SPL 01:50 02:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL 07:50 08:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02127 JBP NZM SPL 20:40 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02128 NZM JBP SPL 05:55 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02157 SRC HUMSAFAR SPL 21:15 21:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
02158 HBJ HUMSAFAR SPL 13:20 13:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
02181 JBP NZM SPL 16:50 16:55 2S M T W T F S S
02182 NZM JBP SF SPL 05:45 05:50 2S M T W T F S S
02185 HBJ REWA SPL 04:30 04:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02186 REWA HBJ SPL 22:30 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02281 JBP AII SPECIAL 22:25 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02282 AII JBP SPL 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02883 DURG NZM SF SPL 20:30 20:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02884 DURG FESTIVAL SP 05:40 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02911 INDB HWH SPL 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02912 HWH INDB SPL 12:30 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03423 BGP AII EXP SPL 05:30 05:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03424 AII BGP EXP SPL 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05559 DBG ADI SPL 12:15 12:25 2S M T W T F S S
05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL 15:20 15:30 2S M T W T F S S
08215 DURG UHP SPL 19:30 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08216 DURG FESTIVAL SP 23:20 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 22:10 22:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 02:10 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09091 GKP HUMSAFAR SPL 03:10 03:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
09092 BDTS HUMSFAR SPL 09:50 10:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 15:30 15:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 10:50 11:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09421 ADI PNBE SF SPL 15:20 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09422 ADI FESTVL SPL 23:20 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09489 ADI GKP SPL 03:10 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09490 GKP ADI SPL 09:50 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 13:20 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS 09:40 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES 00:00 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP 23:45 23:50 SL M T W T F S S
11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP 04:40 04:50 SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 07:45 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 05:30 05:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 15:35 15:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 11:15 11:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11701 INDB INTERCITY 07:00 07:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11702 JBP INTERCITY 17:30 17:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP 01:45 02:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 08:45 08:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12121 M P SMPRK KRNTI 20:20 20:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12122 M P S KRANTI EXP 06:00 06:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP 21:40 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12185 REWANCHAL EXP 04:00 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP 22:30 22:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12549 DURG - JAT SF EXP 20:35 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12550 JAT - DURG SF EXP 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12823 DURG-NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI 20:35 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI 05:45 06:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 14:15 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS 05:40 05:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 15:30 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 00:48 00:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 14:15 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18207 DURG - AII EXP 01:00 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18208 AII DURG EXP 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18213 DURG - JP EXP 01:00 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18214 JP DURG EXP 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:00 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 09:50 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18235 BILASPUR EX PAS 18:20 18:30 SL M T W T F S S
18236 BSP BPL PAS 06:05 06:15 SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 23:00 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 01:03 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 01:00 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 14:15 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19421 ADI PNBE EXPRESS 15:40 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19422 PNBE ADI EXP 02:30 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 14:15 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 14:15 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 14:30 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22181 JBP-NZM DAILY EXP. 16:15 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. 06:30 06:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 14:15 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22867 Durg - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Train 15:30 15:40 3A M T W T F S S
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express 21:05 21:15 3A M T W T F S S
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 10:30 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22912 SHIPRA EXP 12:50 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51601 BINA-KTE PASS 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51602 KTE-BINA PASSANGER 20:08 20:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51603 BINA-KTE PASSANGER 20:20 20:22 N/A M T W T F S S
51604 KTE-BINA PASSENGER 17:09 17:11 N/A M T W T F S S
51606 CHRM-SGO PASSANGER 11:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51613 KOTA-KTE PASSENGER 11:30 11:32 N/A M T W T F S S
51614 DMO-KOTA PASSENGER Source 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S