Bjp Ubl Passenger 56905 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Solapur Junction(SUR) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOLAPUR JN SUR Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
TIKEKARWADI TKWD 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 7
HOTGI HG 05:05 2:00 min 05:07 1 15
TADWAL TVL 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 35
LACHYAN LHN 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 48
INDI ROAD IDR 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 59
NIMBAL NBL 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 1 72
MINCHNAL MNL 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 91
BIJAPUR BJP 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 1 109
IBRAHIMPUR IMR 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 113
JUMNAL JML 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 123
HONAGANAHALLI HOH 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 128
MULVAD MVD 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 135
KALGURKI H KGIH 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 142
KUDGI KDGI 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 148
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 153
ANGADGERI HALT ANGR 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 157
WANDAL WDL 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 162
BENL BENL 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 166
ALMATTI LMT 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 171
KUDALA SANGAM KSAR 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 175
SITIMANI SII 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 180
JADRAMA KUNTI JRKT 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 186
KADLIMATTI KLM 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 191
MANGELA MGL 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 198
BAGALKOT BGK 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 206
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 219
BADAMI BDM 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 232
YERRA GOPPA HALT YGA 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 239
LAKHMAPUR LKY 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 243
HOLE ALUR HLAR 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 251
SOMANKATTI SMKT 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 258
MALLAPUR MLP 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 268
BALGANUR BLR 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 277
HOMBAL HBL 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 286
GADAG JN GDG 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 299
HULKOTI LKT 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 312
ANNIGERI NGR 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 322
SISVINHALLI SVHE 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 334
HEBSUR HBS 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 338
KUSUGAL KUG 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 347
HUBLI JN UBL 15:15 0 min Destination 1 357

Train 56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER runs from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BJP-UBL PASSENGER departs from Solapur Junction at 04:45 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 15:15 . It takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by BJP-UBL PASSENGER is 357 kilometers.

BJP-UBL PASSENGER passes through 42 stations in 1 days to reach from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction.

56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BIJAPUR . 56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER arrives at BIJAPUR  on 06:55 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at BIJAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BIJAPUR 5 Minutes
GADAG JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BJP-UBL PASSENGER ?

. 56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER starts from Solapur Junction

. What is the time taken by BJP-UBL PASSENGER to reach from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BJP-UBL PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at BIJAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BJP-UBL PASSENGER ?

. BJP-UBL PASSENGER departs from Solapur Junction at 04:45 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 15:15.

Related train running from Solapur Junction(SUR)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)