BJPL-PTK PASSANGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BAIJNATHPAPROLA(BJPL) PATHANKOT (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAIJNATHPAPROLA BJPL Source 0 min 04:00 1 0
PANCH RUKHI PHRH 04:18 1:00 min 04:19 1 12
PALAMPUR HMCHL PLMX 04:36 2:00 min 04:38 1 22
PAROR PRAR 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 34
CHAMUNDA MARG CMMG 05:11 1:00 min 05:12 1 41
NAGROTA NGRT 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 1 46
SAMLOTI SMLT 05:36 1:00 min 05:37 1 54
KANGRA MANDIR KGMR 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 63
KANGRA KGRA 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 1 68
KOPARLAHAR KPLR 06:16 2:00 min 06:18 1 74
JAWLMUKHI ROAD JMKR 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 1 81
TRIPAL HALT TRPL 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 86
LUNSU HALT LNS 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 91
GULER GULR 07:17 2:00 min 07:19 1 97
NANDPR BHATAULI NDBT 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 104
BARYAL HIMACHAL BRHL 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 107
NAGROTA SURIYAM NGRS 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 1 113
MEGH RAJ PURA MGRP 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 118
HARSAR DEHRI HRDR 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 126
JAWANWALA SHAHR JWLS 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 134
BHARMAR BRMR 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 140
BALLE DA PIR LARATH BLDL 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 149
TALARA TLRA 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 155
NURPUR ROAD NUPR 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 1 164
KANDWAL HALT KAWL 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 171
DALHOGI ROAD DLSR 10:22 2:00 min 10:24 1 176
PATHANKOT PTK 10:55 0 min Destination 1 186

Train 52464 BJPL-PTK PASSANGER runs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA to PATHANKOT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER departs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 04:00 and reaches to PATHANKOT at 10:55 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from BAIJNATHPAPROLA to PATHANKOT. The total distance covered by BJPL-PTK PASSANGER is 186 kilometers.

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from BAIJNATHPAPROLA to PATHANKOT.

52464 BJPL-PTK PASSANGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PALAMPUR HMCHL . 52464 BJPL-PTK PASSANGER arrives at PALAMPUR HMCHL  on 04:36 and departs at 04:38 . You can get down at PALAMPUR HMCHL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52464 BJPL-PTK PASSANGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BJPL-PTK PASSANGER ?

. 52464 BJPL-PTK PASSANGER starts from BAIJNATHPAPROLA

. What is the time taken by BJPL-PTK PASSANGER to reach from BAIJNATHPAPROLA to PATHANKOT ?

. 52464 BJPL-PTK PASSANGER takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from BAIJNATHPAPROLA to PATHANKOT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BJPL-PTK PASSANGER train is 2 minutes at PALAMPUR HMCHL .

. What is the train schedule of BJPL-PTK PASSANGER ?

. BJPL-PTK PASSANGER departs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 04:00 and reaches at PATHANKOT by 10:55.

Related train running from BAIJNATHPAPROLA(BJPL)

Related train running from PATHANKOT (PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 10:40 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:35 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 02:00 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 06:55 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 03:40 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S