Bkn Dee Express 12456 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
LALGARH JN LGH 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 1 4
LUNKARANSAR LKS 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 79
SURATGARH JN SOG 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 181
JAITSAR JES 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 1 207
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 237
GAJSINGHPUR GJS 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 251
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 271
KESRI SINGHPUR KESR 21:29 2:00 min 21:31 1 294
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 22:20 20:00 min 22:40 1 318
ABOHAR ABS 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 372
MALOUT MOT 23:57 2:00 min 23:59 1 401
GIDDARBAHA GDB 00:12 2:00 min 00:14 2 417
BHATINDA JN BTI 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 2 445
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 2 477
BARNALA BNN 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 510
DHURI JN DUI 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 540
SANGRUR SAG 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 556
JAKHAL JN JHL 04:00 4:00 min 04:04 2 606
JIND JN JIND 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 2 678
ROHTAK JN ROK 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 736
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 07:20 0 min Destination 2 804

Train 12456 BKN DEE SF EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BKN DEE SF EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 16:45 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 07:20 . It takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by BKN DEE SF EXP is 804 kilometers.

BKN DEE SF EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

12456 BKN DEE SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SHRI GANGANAGAR . 12456 BKN DEE SF EXP arrives at SHRI GANGANAGAR  on 22:20 and departs at 22:40 . You can get down at SHRI GANGANAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURATGARH JN 5 Minutes
SHRI GANGANAGAR 20 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12456 BKN DEE SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN DEE SF EXP ?

. 12456 BKN DEE SF EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN DEE SF EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 12456 BKN DEE SF EXP takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN DEE SF EXP train is 20 minutes at SHRI GANGANAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of BKN DEE SF EXP ?

. BKN DEE SF EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 16:45 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 07:20.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)