Bkn Mas Anurat Wkly Exp 22632 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Chennai Central (MDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
NOKHA NOK 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 1 64
NAGAUR NGO 16:18 5:00 min 16:23 1 116
DEGANA JN DNA 18:41 3:00 min 18:44 1 218
MAKRANA JN MKN 19:26 3:00 min 19:29 1 262
PHULERA JN FL 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 326
JAIPUR JP 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 381
DURGAPURA DPA 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 388
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 447
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 513
KOTA JN KOTA 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 620
SHAMGARH SGZ 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 754
NAGDA JN NAD 04:55 30:00 min 05:25 2 845
UJJAIN JN UJN 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 900
SHUJALPUR SJP 07:54 2:00 min 07:56 2 1003
SEHORE SEH 08:29 2:00 min 08:31 2 1045
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 1073
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 1084
ITARSI JN ET 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 1175
NAGPUR NGP 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 2 1472
CHANDRAPUR CD 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 2 1670
BALHARSHAH BPQ 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 2 1684
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 2 1753
RAMGUNDAM RDM 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 2 1825
WARANGAL WL 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 2 1926
KHAMMAM KMT 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 3 2033
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 3 2132
ONGOLE OGL 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 3 2271
NELLORE NLR 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 3 2387
GUDUR JN GDR 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 3 2425
SULLURUPETA SPE 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 3 2480
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 09:50 20:00 min 10:10 3 2567
TAMBARAM TBM 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 3 2592
CHENGALPATTU CGL 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 3 2622
VILLUPURAM JN VM 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 3 2725
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 3 2780
ARIYALUR ALU 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 3 2827
SRIRANGAM SRGM 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 3 2885
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 3 2897
DINDIGUL JN DG 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 3 2991
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 3 3017
MADURAI JN MDU 18:45 0 min Destination 3 3057

Train 22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday .

BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 14:50 and reaches to Chennai Central at 18:45 . It takes 51 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP is 3057 kilometers.

BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central.

22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NAGDA JN . 22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 04:55 and departs at 05:25 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
NAGDA JN 30 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 20 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP ?

. 22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP takes 51 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP train is 30 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP ?

. BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 14:50 and reaches at Chennai Central by 18:45.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MDU)