Blackdiamond Exp 22388 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHANBAD JN DHN Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
KUMARDUBI KMME 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 39
BARAKAR BRR 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 41
KULTI ULT 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 45
SITARAMPUR STN 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 50
ASANSOL JN ASN 17:34 3:00 min 17:37 1 59
RANIGANJ RNG 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 77
ANDAL JN UDL 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 84
WARIA OYR 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 92
DURGAPUR DGR 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 101
PANAGARH PAN 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 116
MANKAR MNAE 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 126
BARDDHAMAN BWN 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 163
BANDEL JN BDC 20:25 2:00 min 20:27 1 231
SEORAPHULI SHE 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 247
HOWRAH JN HWH 21:20 0 min Destination 1 270

Train 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP runs from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BLACKDIAMOND EXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 16:25 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:20 . It takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BLACKDIAMOND EXP is 270 kilometers.

BLACKDIAMOND EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 17:34 and departs at 17:37 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BLACKDIAMOND EXP ?

. 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP starts from Dhanbad Junction

. What is the time taken by BLACKDIAMOND EXP to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BLACKDIAMOND EXP train is 3 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of BLACKDIAMOND EXP ?

. BLACKDIAMOND EXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 16:25 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 21:20.

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)