Bme Bkn Ghy Exp 15631 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Barmer(BME) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARMER BME Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
BALOTRA JN BLT 23:39 05:00 min 23:44 1 97
SAMDHARI JN SMR 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 130
LUNI JN LUNI 00:50 03:00 min 00:53 2 178
JODHPUR JN JU 01:35 07:00 min 01:42 2 210
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 03:10 09:00 min 03:19 2 314
DEGANA JN DNA 04:22 03:00 min 04:25 2 359
MAKRANA JN MKN 05:05 03:00 min 05:08 2 403
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 05:22 02:00 min 05:24 2 417
JAIPUR JP 09:00 09:00 min 09:09 2 522
BHARATPUR JN BTE 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 709
ACHHNERA JN AH 12:04 02:00 min 12:06 2 737
AGRA FORT AF 13:00 15:00 min 13:15 2 763
TUNDLA JN TDL 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 786
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 2 1015
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 2 1210
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 00:47 02:00 min 00:49 3 1363
PATNA JN PNBE 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 3 1574
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 3 1620
MOKAMEH JN MKA 06:00 02:00 min 06:02 3 1664
BARAUNI JN BJU 07:30 05:00 min 07:35 3 1684
KHAGARIA JN KGG 08:24 02:00 min 08:26 3 1740
NAUGACHIA NNA 09:17 02:00 min 09:19 3 1807
KATIHAR JN KIR 11:20 07:00 min 11:27 3 1864
DALKOLHA DLK 12:55 02:00 min 12:57 3 1949
KISHANGANJ KNE 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 3 1977
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 15:25 10:00 min 15:35 3 2065
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 17:50 05:00 min 17:55 3 2191
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 3 2209
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 20:25 06:00 min 20:31 3 2316
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 21:09 02:00 min 21:11 3 2360
RANGIYA JN RNY 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 3 2425
KAMAKHYA KYQ 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 4 2466
GUWAHATI GHY 01:00 0 min Destination 4 2473

Train 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS runs from Barmer to Guwahati on Sunday Tuesday .

BME GHY EXPRESS departs from Barmer at 22:25 and reaches to Guwahati at 01:00 . It takes 50 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Barmer to Guwahati. The total distance covered by BME GHY EXPRESS is 2473 kilometers.

BME GHY EXPRESS passes through 34 stations in 4 days to reach from Barmer to Guwahati.

15631 BME GHY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AGRA FORT . 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS arrives at AGRA FORT  on 13:00 and departs at 13:15 . You can get down at AGRA FORT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALOTRA JN 05 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 07 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 09 Minutes
JAIPUR 09 Minutes
AGRA FORT 15 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 07 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 06 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BME GHY EXPRESS ?

. 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS starts from Barmer

. What is the time taken by BME GHY EXPRESS to reach from Barmer to Guwahati ?

. 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS takes 50 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Barmer to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BME GHY EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at AGRA FORT .

. What is the train schedule of BME GHY EXPRESS ?

. BME GHY EXPRESS departs from Barmer at 22:25 and reaches at Guwahati by 01:00.

Related train running from Barmer(BME)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)