Bmki Delhi Anand Vihar Train 14009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI Source 0 min 21:10 1 0
SAGAULI JN SGL 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 21
BETTIAH BTH 21:46 3:00 min 21:49 1 43
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 22:23 5:00 min 22:28 1 80
HARINAGAR HIR 22:42 2:00 min 22:44 1 95
BAGAHA BUG 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 122
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 191
GORAKHPUR GKP 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 230
BASTI BST 03:40 3:00 min 03:43 2 294
MANKAPUR JN MUR 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 356
GONDA JN GD 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 383
SITAPUR STP 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 543
CHANDAUSI JN CH 13:57 5:00 min 14:02 2 766
MORADABAD MB 15:00 15:00 min 15:15 2 810
HAPUR HPU 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 2 914
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 2 951
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 18:15 0 min Destination 2 964

Train 14009 CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP runs from Bapudham Motihari to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday .

CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP departs from Bapudham Motihari at 21:10 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 18:15 . It takes 21 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bapudham Motihari to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP is 964 kilometers.

CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Bapudham Motihari to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

14009 CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at MORADABAD . 14009 CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 15:00 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
SITAPUR 10 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 15 Minutes
Food Options in 14009 CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP ?

. 14009 CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP starts from Bapudham Motihari

. What is the time taken by CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP to reach from Bapudham Motihari to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 14009 CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP takes 21 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bapudham Motihari to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP train is 15 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP ?

. CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP departs from Bapudham Motihari at 21:10 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 18:15.

Related train running from Bapudham Motihari(BMKI)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)