Bnc Hte Weekly Exp 18638 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANGALORE CANT BNC Source 0 min 00:15 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 1 9
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 1 142
KATPADI JN KPD 04:50 40:00 min 05:30 1 226
CHITTOR CTO 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 258
PAKALA JN PAK 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 288
TIRUPATI TPTY 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 330
RENIGUNTA JN RU 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 1 340
GUDUR JN GDR 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 423
NELLORE NLR 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 1 461
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:35 15:00 min 13:50 1 716
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 865
SAMALKOT JN SLO 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 915
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 20:35 20:00 min 20:55 1 1066
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 21:52 5:00 min 21:57 1 1127
BOBBILI VBL 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 1180
PARVATIPURAM PVP 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 1204
RAYAGADA RGDA 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 1251
MUNIGUDA MNGD 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 1305
KESINGA KSNG 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 1377
TITLAGARH TIG 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 1390
BALANGIR BLGR 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 1454
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 1530
SAMBALPUR SBP 05:55 10:00 min 06:05 2 1572
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 2 1621
ROURKELA ROU 09:26 5:00 min 09:31 2 1722
HATIA HTE 12:55 0 min Destination 2 1882

Train 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP runs from Bangalore Cantt. to Hatia on Tuesday .

BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 00:15 and reaches to Hatia at 12:55 . It takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Hatia. The total distance covered by BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP is 1882 kilometers.

BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Hatia.

18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at KATPADI JN . 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP arrives at KATPADI JN  on 04:50 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JOLARPETTAI 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 40 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP starts from Bangalore Cantt.

. What is the time taken by BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Hatia ?

. 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP train is 40 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP ?

. BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 00:15 and reaches at Hatia by 12:55.

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)