BNC-KQZ PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) KOLAR (KQZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANGALORE CANT BNC Source 0 min 17:55 1 0
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 3
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 6
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 10
HOODI HALT HDIH 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 14
WHITEFIELD WFD 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 21
DEVANGONTHI DKN 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 29
MALUR MLO 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 41
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 50
TYAKAL TCL 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 56
BANGARAPET BWT 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 68
KOLAR KQZ 20:15 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS runs from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BNC-KQZ PASS departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 17:55 and reaches to KOLAR at 20:15 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR. The total distance covered by BNC-KQZ PASS is 85 kilometers.

BNC-KQZ PASS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR.

76505 BNC-KQZ PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at WHITEFIELD . 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS arrives at WHITEFIELD  on 18:25 and departs at 18:27 . You can get down at WHITEFIELD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BNC-KQZ PASS ?

. 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS starts from Bangalore Cantt.

. What is the time taken by BNC-KQZ PASS to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR ?

. 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BNC-KQZ PASS train is 2 minutes at WHITEFIELD .

. What is the train schedule of BNC-KQZ PASS ?

. BNC-KQZ PASS departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 17:55 and reaches at KOLAR by 20:15.

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01013 LTT CBE SPL 21:35 21:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01013 LTT CBE SPL 21:35 21:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01014 CBE LTT SPL 15:28 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01014 CBE LTT SPL 15:28 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01065 MYS RU SPL 01:46 01:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01066 MYS FESTVL SPL 22:46 22:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01301 CSMT SBC SPL 07:10 07:12 2S M T W T F S S
01302 UDYAN EXP 20:30 20:32 2S M T W T F S S
01302 UDYAN EXP 20:30 20:32 2S M T W T F S S
02027 MAS SBC SHTABDI 22:03 22:05 CC M T W T F S S
02028 SBCMAS SHATABDI 06:09 06:10 CC M T W T F S S
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 03:22 03:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 10:18 10:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 09:22 09:24 2S M T W T F S S
02296 DNR SBC SPL 15:38 15:40 2S M T W T F S S
02296 DNR SBC SPL 15:38 15:40 2S M T W T F S S
02509 BNC GHY EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02515 BNC AGTL SPL Source 10:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
02515 BNC AGTL SPL Source 10:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
02516 AGTL BNC SPECIAL 20:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02577 DBG MYS SPL 16:43 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL 14:00 14:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02607 MAS SBC FESTSPL 21:08 21:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02608 SBC MAS FEST SPL 06:30 06:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02657 MAS SBC FEST SPL 03:59 04:01 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02658 SBC MAS FEST SPL 22:50 22:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02677 SBC ERS SF SPL 06:22 06:24 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02678 ERS SBC SF SPL 19:18 19:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02785 MYS FESTVL SPL 05:58 06:00 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL 18:30 18:32 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02845 BBS BNC SPL 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02846 BNC BBS FEST SPL Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02975 MYS JP EXP 13:42 13:44 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02976 JP MYSORE EXP 12:18 12:20 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06021 MAS MYS SPL 02:54 02:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06022 MYS MAS SPL 00:00 00:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06073 MAS SSPN SPL 04:58 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06074 SSPN MAS SPL 23:10 23:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06075 SBC DBLDECK EXP 12:28 12:30 CC M T W T F S S
06076 MAS DOUBLEDEKEXP 14:40 14:42 CC M T W T F S S
06079 MAS SBC SPL 13:08 13:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06080 SBC MAS SPL 14:55 14:57 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06219 CMNR TPTY EXP 21:00 21:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL 03:33 03:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 05:08 05:10 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL 19:12 19:14 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL 19:12 19:14 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 05:39 05:40 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 05:39 05:40 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 21:23 21:25 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 17:00 17:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL 07:59 08:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06519 SBC NED EXP 23:01 23:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06520 NED SBC SPL 03:43 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST 05:42 05:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST 05:42 05:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 20:20 20:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 20:20 20:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06527 SBC NDLS EXP 19:30 19:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06527 SBC NDLS EXP 19:30 19:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06528 NDLS SBC SF SPL 12:13 12:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07209 SBC FESTVL SPL 11:34 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07210 SBC CCT FEST SPL 11:40 11:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07210 SBC CCT FEST SPL 11:40 11:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL 17:10 17:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07236 NCJ SBC FEST SPL 08:30 08:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08463 BBS SBC SPL 10:43 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08464 SBC BBS EXP 13:50 13:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11013 COIMBATORE EXP 22:20 22:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 15:13 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP 01:36 01:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 23:43 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 08:10 08:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11302 UDYAN EXP 20:42 20:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP 22:09 22:10 1A CC M T W T F S S
12028 SBC-MAS SHATABDI EXP 06:09 06:10 1A CC M T W T F S S
12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 09:10 09:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 19:58 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train Source 10:15 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train 21:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 11:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 20:08 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 10:18 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12607 MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP 21:08 21:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12608 LALBAGH EXP 06:44 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 19:33 19:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS 08:14 08:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP 19:12 19:14 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP 13:08 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12639 BRINDAVAN EXP 13:08 13:10 2S M T W T F S S
12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP 15:10 15:12 2S M T W T F S S
12657 MAS-SBC MAIL 04:13 04:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12658 SBC-MAS MAIL 22:50 22:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP 06:25 06:27 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12678 BANGALORE EXP 19:18 19:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12691 SSPN EXPRESS 04:58 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 05:58 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP 18:30 18:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP Source 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP 13:10 13:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 12:18 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 11:07 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 02:59 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 00:00 00:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 08:25 08:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 02:43 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 05:06 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP 19:25 19:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 17:00 17:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. 07:59 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS 06:34 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 20:10 20:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17210 SHESHADRI EXP 11:28 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP 17:25 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP 09:08 09:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI 11:38 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI 14:02 14:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP Source 00:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22617 TIRUPATHI EXP 07:50 07:52 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22618 TPTY SBC EXP 20:08 20:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK 12:28 12:30 CC M T W T F S S
22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER 14:40 14:42 CC M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 04:58 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 20:40 20:42 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 06:25 06:30 SL M T W T F S S
56261 AJJ-SBC PASS 18:24 18:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56262 SBC-AJJ PASS 09:25 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
56503 YPR-BZA PASS Source 07:20 SL M T W T F S S
56504 BZA-YPR PASS 16:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56507 MKM-SBC SWARNA PASS 08:50 08:52 N/A M T W T F S S
56508 SBC-MKMSWARNA PASS 18:10 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56509 MKM-SBC PASS 16:18 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56510 SBC-MKM PASS 07:10 07:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56513 NCR-SBC PASS 18:34 18:36 N/A M T W T F S S
56514 SBC-KIK PASS 07:25 07:27 N/A M T W T F S S
66529 KPN-SBC PASS 09:06 09:08 N/A M T W T F S S
66530 SBC-BWT PASS 09:54 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
66531 BWT-SBC PASS 13:52 13:54 N/A M T W T F S S
66532 SBC-BWT PASS 14:54 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76505 BNC-KQZ PASS Source 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76506 KQZ-BNC PASSENGER 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76507 BNC-BWT DEMU EXPRESS Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
76508 BWT-BNC DEMU EXPRESS 17:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76511 SBC-MKM PASSR 12:30 12:31 N/A M T W T F S S
76512 MKM-SBC PASSR 10:00 10:02 N/A M T W T F S S
76519 MKM-SBC PASS 07:19 07:21 N/A M T W T F S S
76520 SBC-MKM PASS 20:26 20:27 N/A M T W T F S S
76551 SBC-KQZ PASS 08:40 08:41 N/A M T W T F S S
76552 KQZ-SBC PASS 17:43 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
76553 SBC-DPJ PASS 18:40 18:41 N/A M T W T F S S
76554 DPJ-SBC PASS 07:41 07:42 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KOLAR (KQZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
56525 SBC-CBP PASSR 21:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56526 CBP-SBC PASSR Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76501 BWT-KQZ RBUS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76502 KQZ - BNC PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76503 BWT-KQZ RBUS 17:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76504 KQZ-BWT RBUS Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
76505 BNC-KQZ PASS 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76506 KQZ-BNC PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
76551 SBC-KQZ PASS 13:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76552 KQZ-SBC PASS Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S