Bnc Kqz Pass 76505 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) KOLAR (KQZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANGALORE CANT BNC Source 0 min 17:55 1 0
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 3
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 6
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 10
HOODI HALT HDIH 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 14
WHITEFIELD WFD 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 21
DEVANGONTHI DKN 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 29
MALUR MLO 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 41
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 50
TYAKAL TCL 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 56
BANGARAPET BWT 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 68
KOLAR KQZ 20:15 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS runs from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BNC-KQZ PASS departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 17:55 and reaches to KOLAR at 20:15 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR. The total distance covered by BNC-KQZ PASS is 85 kilometers.

BNC-KQZ PASS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR.

76505 BNC-KQZ PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at WHITEFIELD . 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS arrives at WHITEFIELD  on 18:25 and departs at 18:27 . You can get down at WHITEFIELD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BNC-KQZ PASS ?

. 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS starts from Bangalore Cantt.

. What is the time taken by BNC-KQZ PASS to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR ?

. 76505 BNC-KQZ PASS takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to KOLAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BNC-KQZ PASS train is 2 minutes at WHITEFIELD .

. What is the train schedule of BNC-KQZ PASS ?

. BNC-KQZ PASS departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 17:55 and reaches at KOLAR by 20:15.

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC)

Related train running from KOLAR (KQZ)