Bolpu Howrah Train 13016 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BGP) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
BARAHAT BHLE 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 36
MANDAR HILL MDLE 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 50
HANSDIHA HSDA 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 1 73
BARAPALASI BRPS 09:38 7:00 min 09:45 1 101
DUMKA DUMK 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 1 115
SIKARIPARA SKIP 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 1 139
PINARGARIA PRGR 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 160
RAMPUR HAT RPH 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 1 179
SAINTHIA SNT 13:24 2:00 min 13:26 1 207
PRANTIK PNE 13:49 2:00 min 13:51 1 235
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 240
GUSKARA GKH 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 258
BARDDHAMAN BWN 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 291
BANDEL JN BDC 16:14 2:00 min 16:16 1 358
HOWRAH JN HWH 17:30 0 min Destination 1 398

Train 13016 BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS runs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan at 06:00 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:30 . It takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS is 398 kilometers.

BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13016 BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAMPUR HAT . 13016 BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS arrives at RAMPUR HAT  on 12:50 and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at RAMPUR HAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HANSDIHA 5 Minutes
BARAPALASI 7 Minutes
DUMKA 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13016 BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS ?

. 13016 BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS starts from Bolpur Shantiniketan

. What is the time taken by BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS to reach from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13016 BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at RAMPUR HAT .

. What is the train schedule of BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS ?

. BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan at 06:00 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 17:30.

Related train running from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BGP)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)