Bpc Sdah Memu Pgrs 75112 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Berhampore Court(BSB) Kolkata Sealdah (GCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 13:35 1 0
SHIUPUR SOP 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 6
BIRAPATTI BRPT 13:52 1:00 min 13:53 1 12
BABATPUR BTP 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 19
KHALISPUR KSF 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 28
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 33
JALALGANJ JLL 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 39
SARKONI SIQ 14:33 1:00 min 14:34 1 46
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 14:46 1:00 min 14:47 1 51
JAUNPUR JN JNU 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 1 57
YADVENDRANAGAR YDV 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 64
MUFTIGANJ MFJ 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 74
GANGAULI GNGL 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 80
KIRAKAT KCT 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 86
DODHI DHE 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 95
DUDHAUNDA DDNA 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 104
FARIDAHA HALT FRDH 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 109
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 17:50 8:00 min 17:58 1 116
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI SYH 18:00 3:00 min 18:03 1 121
TARAON TRN 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 129
BASUCHAK BSCK 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 133
NANDGANJ NDJ 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 138
SAHERI SAHR 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 145
ANKUSPUR AKS 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 149
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 19:10 0 min Destination 1 156

Train 75112 BSB-GCT-DMU runs from Berhampore Court to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

BSB-GCT-DMU departs from Berhampore Court at 13:35 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 19:10 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Berhampore Court to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by BSB-GCT-DMU is 156 kilometers.

BSB-GCT-DMU passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Berhampore Court to Kolkata Sealdah.

75112 BSB-GCT-DMU has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at AUNRIHAR JN . 75112 BSB-GCT-DMU arrives at AUNRIHAR JN  on 17:50 and departs at 17:58 . You can get down at AUNRIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAUNPUR JN 5 Minutes
AUNRIHAR JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 75112 BSB-GCT-DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-GCT-DMU ?

. 75112 BSB-GCT-DMU starts from Berhampore Court

. What is the time taken by BSB-GCT-DMU to reach from Berhampore Court to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 75112 BSB-GCT-DMU takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Berhampore Court to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-GCT-DMU train is 8 minutes at AUNRIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-GCT-DMU ?

. BSB-GCT-DMU departs from Berhampore Court at 13:35 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 19:10.

Related train running from Berhampore Court(BSB)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (GCT)