Bpq Sc Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BALHARSHAH BPQ Source 0 min 02:10 1 0
MANIKGARH MAGH 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 1 10
WIHIRGAON VHGN 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 1 18
WIRUR WIRR 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 1 27
MAKUDI MKDI 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 1 40
SIRPUR TOWN SRUR 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 1 51
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 1 69
ASIFABAD ROAD ASAF 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 1 83
RECHNI ROAD RECH 04:13 1:00 min 04:14 1 97
BELAMPALLI BPA 04:23 1:00 min 04:24 1 108
MANDAMARI MMZ 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 1 117
RAVINDRAKHANI RVKH 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 1 121
MANCHERAL MCI 04:47 1:00 min 04:48 1 128
PEDDEMPET PPZ 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 1 137
RAMGUNDAM RDM 05:11 1:00 min 05:12 1 142
RAGHAVAPURAM RGPM 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 152
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 160
KOTTAPALLI KYOP 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 168
KOLNUR KOLR 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 173
ODELA OEA 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 1 178
POTKAPALLI PTKP 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 181
BISUGIRSHARIF BGSF 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 1 191
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 197
UPPAL OPL 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 1 209
HASANPARTI ROAD HSP 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 221
KAZIPET JN KZJ 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 1 242
PINDLAI PQL 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 250
GHANPUR GNP 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 262
RAGHUNATHPALLI RGP 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 279
JANGAON ZN 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 291
ALER ALER 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 305
BHONGIR BG 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 328
BIBINAGAR BN 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 341
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 10:45 0 min Destination 1 374

Train 17234 BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP runs from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP departs from Balharshah Junction at 02:10 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 10:45 . It takes 8 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP is 374 kilometers.

BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

17234 BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KAZIPET JN . 17234 BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP arrives at KAZIPET JN  on 07:30 and departs at 07:35 . You can get down at KAZIPET JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAZIPET JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17234 BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP ?

. 17234 BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP starts from Balharshah Junction

. What is the time taken by BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP to reach from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17234 BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP takes 8 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP train is 5 minutes at KAZIPET JN .

. What is the train schedule of BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP ?

. BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP departs from Balharshah Junction at 02:10 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 10:45.

Related train running from Balharshah Junction(BPQ)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)