BQA ADRA LOCAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bankura(BQA) Adra Junction (ADRA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANKURA BQA Source 0 min 04:00 1 0
ANCHURI ANCR 04:07 1:00 min 04:08 1 11
CHHATNA CJN 04:11 1:00 min 04:12 1 14
JHANTIPAHARI JPH 04:20 1:00 min 04:21 1 23
SIRJAM SRJM 04:28 1:00 min 04:29 1 32
INDRABIL IBL 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 1 39
METYALSAHAR HALT MYX 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 45
ADRA JN ADRA 05:00 0 min Destination 1 53

Train 68081 BQA ADRA LOCAL runs from Bankura to Adra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BQA ADRA LOCAL departs from Bankura at 04:00 and reaches to Adra Junction at 05:00 . It takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bankura to Adra Junction. The total distance covered by BQA ADRA LOCAL is 53 kilometers.

BQA ADRA LOCAL passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Bankura to Adra Junction.

68081 BQA ADRA LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ANCHURI . 68081 BQA ADRA LOCAL arrives at ANCHURI  on 04:07 and departs at 04:08 . You can get down at ANCHURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68081 BQA ADRA LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BQA ADRA LOCAL ?

. 68081 BQA ADRA LOCAL starts from Bankura

. What is the time taken by BQA ADRA LOCAL to reach from Bankura to Adra Junction ?

. 68081 BQA ADRA LOCAL takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bankura to Adra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BQA ADRA LOCAL train is 1 minutes at ANCHURI .

. What is the train schedule of BQA ADRA LOCAL ?

. BQA ADRA LOCAL departs from Bankura at 04:00 and reaches at Adra Junction by 05:00.

Related train running from Bankura(BQA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01051 LTT HWH SF SPL 02:33 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01052 HWH LTT SPL 23:35 23:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02211 SRC PRR SPL 09:55 09:57 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02212 PRR HWH SPL 17:10 17:12 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02227 HWH PRR SPL 20:28 20:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02228 PRR HWH SPL 07:03 07:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 16:52 16:54 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02552 KYQ YPR AC SPL 10:34 10:36 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 13:48 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02612 NJP MAS SPECIAL 10:34 10:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02643 PATNA EXPRESS 09:40 09:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02644 PNBE ERS SPL 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 03:25 03:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02825 BBS NDLS SPL 17:13 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02826 NDLS BBS RAJ SPL 09:08 09:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03417 DGHA MLDT SPL 05:15 05:17 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03418 MLDT DGHA SPL 17:26 17:28 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03501 HLZ ASN SPL 16:52 16:54 2S M T W T F S S
03502 ASN HLZ SPL 07:32 07:34 2S M T W T F S S
03505 DGHA ASN SPL 19:43 19:45 2S M T W T F S S
03506 ASN DGHA SPL 07:32 07:34 2S M T W T F S S
06169 PRR VM SPL 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06170 VM PRR SPL 20:50 20:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08011 HWH CKP SPL 04:15 04:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08012 CKP HWH SPL 23:54 23:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08013 HWH BKSC SPL 04:15 04:17 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08014 BKSC HWH SPL 23:54 23:56 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 23:50 23:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL 17:26 17:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08449 PURI PNBE SPL 23:50 23:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08450 PNBE PURI SPL 17:26 17:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL 02:33 02:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 23:35 23:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP 03:48 03:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 00:58 01:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 16:08 16:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 10:35 10:37 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 03:03 03:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12827 HWH PRR EXP 20:33 20:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12828 PRR HWH EXP 07:05 07:07 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL 10:00 10:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL 17:10 17:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP 11:36 11:38 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 15:00 15:02 2S M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 03:48 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 01:00 01:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 05:15 05:17 3A SL M T W T F S S
13418 MLDT-DIGHA 17:25 17:27 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 17:25 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 21:28 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 10:38 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 23:10 23:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 17:25 17:27 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 17:25 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 16:42 16:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 11:13 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP 21:28 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 14:13 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 10:38 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP 17:53 17:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 08:55 08:57 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 06:35 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS 20:11 20:16 N/A M T W T F S S
58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS 04:10 04:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER 23:30 23:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS 22:18 22:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST 05:22 05:24 N/A M T W T F S S
58017 KGP - ASN PASS 08:10 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58018 ASN - KGP PASSENGER 19:30 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 11:24 11:29 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 15:15 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58601 KGP ADRA PASSENGER 19:35 19:37 N/A M T W T F S S
58602 ADRA KGP PASSENGER 06:33 06:38 N/A M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 16:50 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 10:55 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68081 BQA ADRA LOCAL Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68082 ADRA BQA LOCAL 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68083 VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER 05:40 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68084 ADRA-VSU MEMU PASS 20:31 20:33 N/A M T W T F S S
68087 BQA - DHN LOCAL 07:23 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
68088 DHN BQA LOCAL 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68089 MDN ADRA LOCAL 13:10 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68090 ADRA MDN LOCAL 09:11 09:16 N/A M T W T F S S
68097 GBA ADRA LOCAL 21:07 21:08 N/A M T W T F S S
68098 ADRA GBA PASS 18:28 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
78023 MTIP- BQA PASSENGER 08:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78024 BQA MTIP DEMU PASSENGER Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
78025 MTIP BQA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78026 BQA SRBZ DEMUPASSEGER Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
78027 SRBZ BQA LOCAL 19:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78028 BQA - MTIP LOCAL Source 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Adra Junction (ADRA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01051 LTT HWH SF SPL 01:45 01:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01052 HWH LTT SPL 00:25 00:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02209 BBS NDLS SPL 14:45 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02210 BBS DURONTO SPL 04:05 04:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02211 SRC PRR SPL 10:45 10:50 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02212 PRR HWH SPL 16:28 16:32 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02227 HWH PRR SPL 21:20 21:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02228 PRR HWH SPL 06:20 06:24 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 17:40 17:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02552 KYQ YPR AC SPL 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 14:50 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02612 NJP MAS SPECIAL 09:50 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02643 PATNA EXPRESS 11:15 11:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02644 PNBE ERS SPL 21:40 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 20:35 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 20:35 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02825 BBS NDLS SPL 18:00 18:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02826 NDLS BBS RAJ SPL 08:20 08:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03417 DGHA MLDT SPL 06:15 06:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03418 MLDT DGHA SPL 16:40 16:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03501 HLZ ASN SPL 17:40 17:45 2S M T W T F S S
03502 ASN HLZ SPL 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
03505 DGHA ASN SPL 20:45 20:55 2S M T W T F S S
03506 ASN DGHA SPL 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
06169 PRR VM SPL 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06170 VM PRR SPL 21:35 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06215 MYS DNR SPL 11:20 11:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06217 YPR DNR SPL 11:20 11:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06221 YPR DNR SPL 11:20 11:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06543 YPR PNBE SPL 11:20 11:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
08011 HWH CKP SPL 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08012 CKP HWH SPL 22:10 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08013 HWH BKSC SPL 05:15 06:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08014 BKSC HWH SPL 22:00 22:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 00:40 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08449 PURI PNBE SPL 00:40 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08450 PNBE PURI SPL 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL 01:45 01:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 00:25 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP 03:00 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 01:45 01:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12281 BBS DURONTO EXP 14:50 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12282 BBS DURONTO EXP 03:40 03:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 20:35 20:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 02:15 02:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12827 HWH PRR EXP 21:25 21:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12828 PRR HWH EXP 06:18 06:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL 10:48 10:52 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL 16:22 16:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP 12:22 12:27 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 14:10 14:20 2S M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 03:00 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 01:48 01:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13301 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 08:05 08:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13302 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 15:55 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 06:15 06:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13418 MLDT-DIGHA 16:35 16:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 00:10 00:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 16:35 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 00:10 00:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 16:35 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM 00:10 00:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 16:35 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 17:25 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 10:10 10:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP 11:18 11:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP 22:20 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 11:25 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS 21:40 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP 18:40 18:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 08:10 08:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 07:30 07:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS 19:10 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS 05:15 05:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER 21:55 22:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER Source 06:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58017 KGP - ASN PASS 09:30 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58018 ASN - KGP PASSENGER 18:20 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58019 ADRA ASANSOL PASSENGRT Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58020 ASN ADRA PASSENGER 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 13:20 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 14:00 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58601 KGP ADRA PASSENGER 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58602 ADRA KGP PASSENGER Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 18:15 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 09:40 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63593 PRR-ASN MEMU PGR 15:00 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63594 ASN-PRR MEMU PGR 12:00 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
63595 BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. 07:10 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER 18:00 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 09:35 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68053 ADRA PRR LOCAL Source 15:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68054 PRR ADRA LOCAL 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68055 ASN TATA LOCAL 09:30 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68056 TATA ASN LOCAL 12:05 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68057 ADRA PRR LOCAL Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68058 PRR ADRA LOCAL 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68059 BBM ASN LOCAL 20:25 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68060 ASN BBM LOCAL 16:15 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68061 ADRA-ASN MEMU Source 03:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68062 ASN-ADRA MEMU 06:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68063 ADRA-ASN MEMU Source 05:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68064 ASN ADRA LOCAL 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68065 ADRA ASN LOCAL Source 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68066 ASN ADRA LOCAL 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68067 ADRA ASN LOCAL Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68068 ASN ADRA LOCAL 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68069 ADRA ASN LOCAL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68070 ASN ADRA LOCAL 23:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68071 ADRA KNF LOCAL Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68072 VAA ADRA LOCAL 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68075 ADRA BJE LOCAL Source 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68076 BJE ADRA LOCAL 04:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68077 ADRA VAA LOCAL Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68078 VAA ADRA LOCAL 16:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68081 BQA ADRA LOCAL 04:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68082 ADRA BQA LOCAL Source 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68083 VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER 06:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68084 ADRA-VSU MEMU PASS Source 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68087 BQA - DHN LOCAL 08:20 08:37 N/A M T W T F S S
68088 DHN BQA LOCAL 16:50 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68089 MDN ADRA LOCAL 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68090 ADRA MDN LOCAL Source 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68097 GBA ADRA LOCAL 22:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68098 ADRA GBA PASS Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S