Brc Kota Parcel Cum Pass 59831 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vadodara Junction(BRC) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VADODARA JN BRC Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
CHHAYAPURI CYI 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 8
PILOL PIO 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 14
ALINDRA ROAD AIR 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 21
SAMLAYA JN SMLA 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 27
LOTANA LAN 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 32
CHAMPANER RD JN CPN 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 38
BAKROL BKRL 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 44
DEROL DRL 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 51
KHARSALIYA KRSA 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 63
GODHRA JN GDA 09:30 15:00 min 09:45 1 74
KANSUDHI KIZ 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 78
CHANCHELAV CCL 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 85
SANT ROAD SAT 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 94
PIPLOD JN PPD 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 106
LIMKHEDA LMK 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 1 114
MANGAL MAHUDI MAM 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 124
USRA USRA 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 130
JEKOT JKT 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 138
RENTIA RET 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 1 143
DAHOD DHD 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 148
BORDI BIO 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 159
ANAS ANAS 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 167
MEGHNAGAR MGN 12:09 2:00 min 12:11 1 181
THANDLA RD THDR 12:19 2:00 min 12:21 1 189
BAJRANGARH BJG 12:30 1:00 min 12:31 1 196
PANCH PIPILA PCN 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 203
AMARGARH AGR 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 213
BAMNIA BMI 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 1 217
BHAIRONGARH BOG 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 223
RAOTI RTI 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 235
BILDI BILD 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 242
MORWANI MRN 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 251
RATLAM JN RTM 14:10 35:00 min 14:45 1 263
BANGROD BOD 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 276
RUNKHERA RNH 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 284
KHACHROD KUH 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 294
BERAWANYA BRNA 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 300
NAGDA JN NAD 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 1 308
ROHAL KHURD RLK 16:26 1:00 min 16:27 1 318
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 325
LUNI RICHHA LNR 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 335
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 348
THURIA THUR 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 356
TALAVLI TLZ 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 366
CHAU MAHLA CMU 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 370
NATHUKHERI NKH 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 380
SUWASRA SVA 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 386
HANSPURA HNU 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 392
SHAMGARH SGZ 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 399
GAROT GOH 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 410
KURLAS KRLS 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 420
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 433
DHUANKHERI DKRA 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 443
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 449
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 461
MORAK MKX 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 471
KANWALPURA KIW 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 476
DARA DARA 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 485
RAVTHA ROAD RDT 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 498
ALNIYA ALNI 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 510
DADHDEVI DDV 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 517
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 524
KOTA JN KOTA 22:40 0 min Destination 1 533

Train 59831 BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS runs from Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS departs from Vadodara Junction at 07:25 and reaches to Kota Junction at 22:40 . It takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS is 533 kilometers.

BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS passes through 64 stations in 1 days to reach from Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction.

59831 BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at RATLAM JN . 59831 BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS arrives at RATLAM JN  on 14:10 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GODHRA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 35 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59831 BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS ?

. 59831 BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS starts from Vadodara Junction

. What is the time taken by BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS to reach from Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction ?

. 59831 BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS train is 35 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS ?

. BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS departs from Vadodara Junction at 07:25 and reaches at Kota Junction by 22:40.

Related train running from Vadodara Junction(BRC)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)