BRK-MLN PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mailani(MLN) Bahraich (BRK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAILANI MLN Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
BHIRA KHERI BIK 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 16
PALIA KALAN PLK 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 30
DUDWA DDW 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 43
BELRAYAN BXM 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 72
TIKUNIA TQN 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 78
KHAIRATIYA BH R KYBR 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 85
MANJHRA PURAB MJPB 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 1 94
BICHIA BIC 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 107
NISHANGARA NSA 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 117
MURTHIHA MUH 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 126
KAKRAHA RST HSE KARH 14:12 1:00 min 14:13 1 137
MIHINPURWA MIN 14:34 2:00 min 14:36 1 147
GAIGHAT HALT GIHT 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 148
RAIBOJHA RBJ 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 149
NANPARA JN NNP 15:12 10:00 min 15:22 1 162
MATERA MT 15:34 2:00 min 15:36 1 171
RISIA RS 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 183
BAHRAICH BRK 16:40 0 min Destination 1 196

Train 52252 BRK-MLN PASSENGER runs from Mailani to Bahraich on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRK-MLN PASSENGER departs from Mailani at 08:40 and reaches to Bahraich at 16:40 . It takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mailani to Bahraich. The total distance covered by BRK-MLN PASSENGER is 196 kilometers.

BRK-MLN PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Mailani to Bahraich.

52252 BRK-MLN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NANPARA JN . 52252 BRK-MLN PASSENGER arrives at NANPARA JN  on 15:12 and departs at 15:22 . You can get down at NANPARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANPARA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 52252 BRK-MLN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRK-MLN PASSENGER ?

. 52252 BRK-MLN PASSENGER starts from Mailani

. What is the time taken by BRK-MLN PASSENGER to reach from Mailani to Bahraich ?

. 52252 BRK-MLN PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mailani to Bahraich.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRK-MLN PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at NANPARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BRK-MLN PASSENGER ?

. BRK-MLN PASSENGER departs from Mailani at 08:40 and reaches at Bahraich by 16:40.

Related train running from Mailani(MLN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05009 GKP MLN SPL 12:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL Source 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15307 NAINITAL EXP 01:30 01:40 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15308 NAINITAL EXP 01:30 01:40 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15315 GOKUL EXP 02:40 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
15316 GOKUL EXPRESS 23:50 00:15 SL M T W T F S S
52205 BRY-PBE-PASS 13:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52206 PBE-BRY-PASS Source 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
52207 KSJ-PBE-PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52208 PBE-KSJ PASS. Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52221 PBE-MLN PASS. 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52222 MLN-PBE PASS. Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52223 PBE-MLN PASS. 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52224 LMP-PBE-PASS 06:05 06:20 N/A M T W T F S S
52225 PBE-LMP-PASS 23:00 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52226 MLN-PBE-PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
52237 PBE-ASSH-PASS Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
52238 ASH-PBE PASS 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52241 MLN-ASH PASS. 11:00 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52242 ASH-MLN PASS. 16:00 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52243 PBE-ASSH-PASSANGER Source 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52244 ASH-PBE-PASS 21:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52252 ASH-STP-PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52253 GD-MLN PASS. 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52254 MLN-GNAN-PASS Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52255 PASSENGER 00:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52256 BRY-GNAN-PASS Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52257 GNAN-MLN-PASS 06:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52258 MLN-GNAN-PASS Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bahraich (BRK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15315 GOKUL EXP 21:00 21:05 SL M T W T F S S
15316 GOKUL EXPRESS 05:36 05:41 SL M T W T F S S
52241 MLN-ASH PASS. Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52242 ASH-MLN PASS. 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52252 ASH-STP-PASS 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52253 GD-MLN PASS. Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52254 MLN-GNAN-PASS 17:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52255 PASSENGER Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52256 BRY-GNAN-PASS 00:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52257 GNAN-MLN-PASS Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
52258 MLN-GNAN-PASS 04:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52265 GNAN-NPR PASS Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52266 PASSENGER 11:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52267 GNAN-NPR-PASS Source 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52268 NPR-GNAN 23:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S