Brka Dos Passenger 53357 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARKA KANA BRKA Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
BHURKUNDA BHKD 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 1 12
PATRATU PTRU 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 20
TOKISUD TKS 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 27
HENDEGIR HNDR 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 36
KOLE KOLE 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 42
RAY RAY 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 1 49
KHALARI KLRE 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 56
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 63
NINDRA NVA 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 70
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 78
TORI TORI 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 85
CHETAR CTQ 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 94
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 103
DEMU DEMU 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 1 110
LATEHAR LTHR 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 1 117
BENDI BFQ 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 123
KUMENDI KMND 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 130
HEHEGARA HALT(E) HHG 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 141
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 148
BARWADIH JN BRWD 10:06 5:00 min 10:11 1 158
MANGRA MAZ 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 164
KECKHI KCKI 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 170
CHIANKI CNF 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 178
DALTONGANJ DTO 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 185
KAJRI KFT 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 196
RAJHURA RHR 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 203
LALGARH BIHAR HALT LBT 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 207
TOLRA TRZ 11:53 1:00 min 11:54 1 212
GARWA ROAD GHD 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 1 218
SIGSIGI SQS 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 224
KARKATA KRTA 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 228
UNTARE ROAD URD 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 235
SATBAHINI SZF 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 240
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 246
KOSIARA KVQ 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 252
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 1 258
JAPLA JPL 13:33 5:00 min 13:38 1 265
KAJRAT NAWADIH KYF 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 273
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 281
BARKISALALYA BSYA 14:03 1:00 min 14:04 1 289
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 14:12 1:00 min 14:13 1 295
BAGAHABISHUNPUR BCJ 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 303
SON NAGAR SEB 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 311
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 15:50 0 min Destination 1 317

Train 53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER runs from Barkakana Junction to Dehri On Sone on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRKA-DOS PASSENGER departs from Barkakana Junction at 05:50 and reaches to Dehri On Sone at 15:50 . It takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Barkakana Junction to Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by BRKA-DOS PASSENGER is 317 kilometers.

BRKA-DOS PASSENGER passes through 45 stations in 1 days to reach from Barkakana Junction to Dehri On Sone.

53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BARWADIH JN . 53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER arrives at BARWADIH JN  on 10:06 and departs at 10:11 . You can get down at BARWADIH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
JAPLA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRKA-DOS PASSENGER ?

. 53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER starts from Barkakana Junction

. What is the time taken by BRKA-DOS PASSENGER to reach from Barkakana Junction to Dehri On Sone ?

. 53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Barkakana Junction to Dehri On Sone.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRKA-DOS PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at BARWADIH JN .

. What is the train schedule of BRKA-DOS PASSENGER ?

. BRKA-DOS PASSENGER departs from Barkakana Junction at 05:50 and reaches at Dehri On Sone by 15:50.

Related train running from Barkakana Junction(BRKA)

Related train running from Dehri On Sone (DOS)