BRMP BXF PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

58151 - BRMP BXF PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Biramitrapur(BRMP) Barsuan (BXF)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIRMITRAPUR BRMP Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
KUARMUNDA KRMD 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 9
ROURKELA ROU 08:02 10:00 min 08:12 1 27
K CABIN KCAB 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 29
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 30
DUMERTA DMF 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 36
LATHIKATA LTK 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 45
CHAMPAJHARAM CJQ 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 55
CHANDIPOSI CPE 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 60
PATASAHI PSJ 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 68
BIMLAGARH JN. BUF 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 1 75
BARSUAN BXF 10:30 0 min Destination 1 97
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER runs from Biramitrapur to Barsuan on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRMP BXF PASSENGER departs from Biramitrapur at 07:15 and reaches to Barsuan at 10:30 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Biramitrapur to Barsuan. The total distance covered by BRMP BXF PASSENGER is 97 kilometers.

BRMP BXF PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Biramitrapur to Barsuan.

58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ROURKELA . 58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER arrives at ROURKELA  on 08:02 and departs at 08:12 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRMP BXF PASSENGER ?

. 58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER starts from Biramitrapur

. What is the time taken by BRMP BXF PASSENGER to reach from Biramitrapur to Barsuan ?

. 58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Biramitrapur to Barsuan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRMP BXF PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of BRMP BXF PASSENGER ?

. BRMP BXF PASSENGER departs from Biramitrapur at 07:15 and reaches at Barsuan by 10:30.

Related train running from Biramitrapur(BRMP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER 17:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Barsuan (BXF)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S