Bsb Intercity Ex 13346 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Singrauli(SGRL) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SINGRAULI SGRL Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
OBRA DAM OBR 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 51
CHOPAN CPU 07:23 27:00 min 07:50 1 63
CHURK CUK 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 85
SONBHADRA SBDR 08:33 5:00 min 08:38 1 89
LUSA LUSA 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 124
SAKTESGARH SKGH 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 145
CHUNAR CAR 10:40 30:00 min 11:10 1 165
VARANASI JN BSB 13:00 0 min Destination 1 209

Train 13346 SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP runs from Singrauli to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP departs from Singrauli at 05:45 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 13:00 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Singrauli to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP is 209 kilometers.

SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Singrauli to Varanasi Junction.

13346 SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHUNAR . 13346 SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP arrives at CHUNAR  on 10:40 and departs at 11:10 . You can get down at CHUNAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHOPAN 27 Minutes
SONBHADRA 5 Minutes
CHUNAR 30 Minutes
Food Options in 13346 SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP ?

. 13346 SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP starts from Singrauli

. What is the time taken by SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP to reach from Singrauli to Varanasi Junction ?

. 13346 SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Singrauli to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP train is 30 minutes at CHUNAR .

. What is the train schedule of SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP ?

. SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP departs from Singrauli at 05:45 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 13:00.

Related train running from Singrauli(SGRL)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)