Bsb Lko Express 14219 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 05:10 1 0
SEWAPURI SWPR 05:33 1:00 min 05:34 1 23
BHADOHI BOY 05:52 2:00 min 05:54 1 45
JANGHAI JN JNH 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 1 75
BADSHAHPUR BSE 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 92
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 07:33 5:00 min 07:38 1 128
ANTU ANTU 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 149
AMETHI AME 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 163
GAURIGANJ GNG 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 177
JAIS JAIS 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 195
RAE BARELI JN RBL 09:33 5:00 min 09:38 1 223
LUCKNOW LKO 11:25 0 min Destination 1 301

Train 14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS runs from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-LKO EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 05:10 and reaches to Lucknow at 11:25 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by BSB-LKO EXPRESS is 301 kilometers.

BSB-LKO EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PARTAPGARH JN . 14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS arrives at PARTAPGARH JN  on 07:33 and departs at 07:38 . You can get down at PARTAPGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-LKO EXPRESS ?

. 14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-LKO EXPRESS to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow ?

. 14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-LKO EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at PARTAPGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-LKO EXPRESS ?

. BSB-LKO EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 05:10 and reaches at Lucknow by 11:25.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)