Bsb Lko Passenger 54333 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 03:40 1 0
SHIUPUR SOP 03:50 1:00 min 03:51 1 6
BIRAPATTI BRPT 03:58 1:00 min 03:59 1 12
BABATPUR BTP 04:07 1:00 min 04:08 1 19
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 1 24
KHALISPUR KSF 04:22 1:00 min 04:23 1 28
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 04:30 1:00 min 04:31 1 33
JALALGANJ JLL 04:38 1:00 min 04:39 1 39
SARKONI SIQ 04:46 1:00 min 04:47 1 46
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 04:58 1:00 min 04:59 1 51
JAUNPUR JN JNU 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 57
MAHGAWAN HALT MGWN 05:19 1:00 min 05:20 1 64
MIHRAWAN MIH 05:28 1:00 min 05:29 1 70
MANIKALAN HALT MNKN 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 1 75
KHETA SARAI KS 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 80
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 1 91
BILWAI BWI 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 102
TULSI NAGAR TLGR 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 109
MALIPUR MLPR 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 116
JAFARGANJ JFG 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 126
AKBARPUR ABP 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 135
KATAHRI KTHE 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 146
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 157
ULNA BHARI ULN 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 165
BILHAR GHAT BLG 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 174
DARSHANNAGAR DRG 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 184
AYODHYA AY 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 189
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 193
FAIZABAD JN FD 10:25 10:00 min 10:35 1 196
SALARPUR SLRP 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 204
SOHWAL SLW 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 211
DEORAKOT DELO 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 219
BARAGAON BNM 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 224
GAURIYAMAU GMU 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 229
RUDAULI RDL 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 234
RAUZAGAON RZN 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 239
PATRANGA PTH 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 248
DARYABAD DYD 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 257
SAIDKHANPUR SYK 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 267
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 277
RASAULI RES 12:27 1:00 min 12:28 1 288
BARABANKI JN BBK 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 1 295
SAFEDABAD SFH 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 302
JUGAUR JRR 15:32 1:00 min 15:33 1 306
MALHOUR ML 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 312
LUCKNOW LKO 16:10 0 min Destination 1 323

Train 54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER runs from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-LKO PASSENGER departs from Varanasi Junction at 03:40 and reaches to Lucknow at 16:10 . It takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by BSB-LKO PASSENGER is 323 kilometers.

BSB-LKO PASSENGER passes through 46 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at FAIZABAD JN . 54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER arrives at FAIZABAD JN  on 10:25 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at FAIZABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
BARABANKI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-LKO PASSENGER ?

. 54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-LKO PASSENGER to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow ?

. 54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-LKO PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at FAIZABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-LKO PASSENGER ?

. BSB-LKO PASSENGER departs from Varanasi Junction at 03:40 and reaches at Lucknow by 16:10.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)