Bsb Sbp Bi Weekly 18312 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(MUV) Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANDUADIH MUV Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
VARANASI JN BSB 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 1 4
KASHI KEI 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 9
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 16:28 10:00 min 16:38 1 22
KARAMNASA KMS 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 55
DURGAUTI DGO 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 66
BHABUA ROAD BBU 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 75
KUDRA KTQ 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 97
SASARAM SSM 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 123
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 141
SON NAGAR SEB 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 146
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 162
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 176
KAJRAT NAWADIH KYF 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 185
JAPLA JPL 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 192
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 199
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 211
UNTARE ROAD URD 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 223
GARWA ROAD GHD 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 239
DALTONGANJ DTO 21:56 3:00 min 21:59 1 272
BARWADIH JN BRWD 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 300
LATEHAR LTHR 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 340
TORI TORI 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 373
KHALARI KLRE 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 401
PATRATU PTRU 00:50 3:00 min 00:53 2 437
BARKA KANA BRKA 01:20 25:00 min 01:45 2 458
RAMGARH CANT RMT 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 462
MURI MURI 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 516
RANCHI RNC 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 2 580
HATIA HTE 04:40 5:00 min 04:45 2 587
POKLA PKF 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 2 649
BANO BANO 06:02 1:00 min 06:03 2 680
NUAGAON NXN 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 723
ROURKELA ROU 07:45 20:00 min 08:05 2 748
RAJ GANGPUR GP 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 2 778
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 2 849
RENGALI RGL 10:25 2:00 min 10:27 2 875
SAMBALPUR SBP 11:05 0 min Destination 2 898

Train 18312 MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY runs from Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur Junction on Monday Thursday .

MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Sambalpur Junction at 11:05 . It takes 20 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY is 898 kilometers.

MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur Junction.

18312 MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BARKA KANA . 18312 MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY arrives at BARKA KANA  on 01:20 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 10 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 5 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
RANCHI 10 Minutes
HATIA 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 20 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18312 MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY ?

. 18312 MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur Junction ?

. 18312 MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY takes 20 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY train is 25 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY ?

. MUV-SBP BI-WEEKLY departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Sambalpur Junction by 11:05.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(MUV)

Related train running from Sambalpur Junction (SBP)