Bsb Sgrl Intercity Exp 13345 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Singrauli (SGRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
CHUNAR CAR 15:40 30:00 min 16:10 1 43
SAKTESGARH SKGH 16:34 2:00 min 16:36 1 64
LUSA LUSA 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 85
SONBHADRA SBDR 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 1 119
CHURK CUK 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 124
CHOPAN CPU 19:10 10:00 min 19:20 1 146
OBRA DAM OBR 19:34 2:00 min 19:36 1 158
SINGRAULI SGRL 21:00 0 min Destination 1 209

Train 0 runs from Varanasi Junction to Singrauli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:10 and reaches to Singrauli at 21:00 . It takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Singrauli. The total distance covered by is 209 kilometers.

passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Singrauli.

0 has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHUNAR . 0 arrives at CHUNAR  on 15:40 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at CHUNAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHUNAR 30 Minutes
SONBHADRA 5 Minutes
CHOPAN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 0
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ?

. 0 starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by to reach from Varanasi Junction to Singrauli ?

. 0 takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Singrauli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of train is 30 minutes at CHUNAR .

. What is the train schedule of ?

. departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:10 and reaches at Singrauli by 21:00.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Singrauli (SGRL)