Bsp Gad Memu Local 68732 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Gevra Road (GAD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
GATORA GTW 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 6
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 14
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 21
AKALTARA AKT 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 27
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 36
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 42
CHAMPA JN. CPH 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 53
BALPUR BPRH 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 60
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 66
MADWARANI MWRN 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 70
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 20:02 2:00 min 20:04 1 76
URGA URGA 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 82
KORBA KRBA 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 90
GEVRA ROAD GAD 20:45 0 min Destination 1 97

Train 68732 BSP GAD MEMU runs from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSP GAD MEMU departs from Bilaspur Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Gevra Road at 20:45 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road. The total distance covered by BSP GAD MEMU is 97 kilometers.

BSP GAD MEMU passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road.

68732 BSP GAD MEMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KORBA . 68732 BSP GAD MEMU arrives at KORBA  on 20:25 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at KORBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KORBA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68732 BSP GAD MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP GAD MEMU ?

. 68732 BSP GAD MEMU starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP GAD MEMU to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road ?

. 68732 BSP GAD MEMU takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP GAD MEMU train is 5 minutes at KORBA .

. What is the train schedule of BSP GAD MEMU ?

. BSP GAD MEMU departs from Bilaspur Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Gevra Road by 20:45.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Gevra Road (GAD)