Bsp Gad Memu Local 68734 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Gevra Road (GAD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 10:20 1 0
GATORA GTW 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 6
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 14
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 21
AKALTARA AKT 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 27
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 36
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 42
CHAMPA JN. CPH 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 1 53
BALPUR BPRH 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 60
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 66
MADWARANI MWRN 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 70
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 11:52 2:00 min 11:54 1 76
URGA URGA 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 82
KORBA KRBA 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 1 90
GEVRA ROAD GAD 12:35 0 min Destination 1 97

Train 68734 BSP GAD MEMU runs from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSP GAD MEMU departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:20 and reaches to Gevra Road at 12:35 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road. The total distance covered by BSP GAD MEMU is 97 kilometers.

BSP GAD MEMU passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road.

68734 BSP GAD MEMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KORBA . 68734 BSP GAD MEMU arrives at KORBA  on 12:15 and departs at 12:20 . You can get down at KORBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KORBA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68734 BSP GAD MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP GAD MEMU ?

. 68734 BSP GAD MEMU starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP GAD MEMU to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road ?

. 68734 BSP GAD MEMU takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP GAD MEMU train is 5 minutes at KORBA .

. What is the train schedule of BSP GAD MEMU ?

. BSP GAD MEMU departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:20 and reaches at Gevra Road by 12:35.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Gevra Road (GAD)