Bsp Gad Passenger 58212 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Gevra Road (GAD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
GATORA GTW 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 6
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 14
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 21
AKALTARA AKT 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 27
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 1 36
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 1 42
CHAMPA JN. CPH 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 53
BALPUR BPRH 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 60
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 1 66
MADWARANI MWRN 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 70
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 76
URGA URGA 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 82
KORBA KRBA 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 90
GEVRA ROAD GAD 17:30 0 min Destination 1 97

Train 58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER runs from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSP-GAD PASSENGER departs from Bilaspur Junction at 14:50 and reaches to Gevra Road at 17:30 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road. The total distance covered by BSP-GAD PASSENGER is 97 kilometers.

BSP-GAD PASSENGER passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road.

58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at CHAMPA JN. . 58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER arrives at CHAMPA JN.  on 16:00 and departs at 16:05 . You can get down at CHAMPA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
KORBA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP-GAD PASSENGER ?

. 58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP-GAD PASSENGER to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road ?

. 58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP-GAD PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at CHAMPA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of BSP-GAD PASSENGER ?

. BSP-GAD PASSENGER departs from Bilaspur Junction at 14:50 and reaches at Gevra Road by 17:30.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Gevra Road (GAD)