Bsp Hapa Express 22940 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) HAPA (HAPA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
RAIPUR JN R 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 1 111
DURG DURG 10:55 05:00 min 11:00 1 147
GONDIA JN G 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 1 283
NAGPUR NGP 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 413
WARDHA JN WR 16:27 03:00 min 16:30 1 491
BADNERA JN BD 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 1 587
AKOLA JN AK 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 1 666
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 21:35 05:00 min 21:40 1 805
JALGAON JN JL 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 1 829
AMALNER AN 23:24 02:00 min 23:26 1 885
NANDURBAR NDB 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 980
SURAT ST 04:27 05:00 min 04:32 2 1140
BHARUCH JN BH 05:16 02:00 min 05:18 2 1199
VADODARA JN BRC 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 2 1269
ANAND JN ANND 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 1305
NADIAD JN ND 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 2 1323
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 08:25 30:00 min 08:55 2 1369
VIRAMGAM JN VG 09:59 02:00 min 10:01 2 1434
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 2 1500
WANKANER JN WKR 12:19 02:00 min 12:21 2 1574
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:26 05:00 min 13:31 2 1616
HAPA HAPA 14:50 0 min Destination 2 1692

Train 22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS runs from Bilaspur Junction to HAPA on Thursday .

BSP HAPA EXPRESS departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:10 and reaches to HAPA at 14:50 . It takes 30 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to HAPA . The total distance covered by BSP HAPA EXPRESS is 1692 kilometers.

BSP HAPA EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to HAPA .

22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 08:25 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP HAPA EXPRESS ?

. 22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP HAPA EXPRESS to reach from Bilaspur Junction to HAPA ?

. 22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to HAPA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP HAPA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP HAPA EXPRESS ?

. BSP HAPA EXPRESS departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:10 and reaches at HAPA by 14:50.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from HAPA (HAPA)