Bsp Tata Passenger 58114 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
GATORA GTW 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 6
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 14
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 21
AKALTARA AKT 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 27
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 35
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 20:19 2:00 min 20:21 1 42
CHAMPA JN. CPH 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 53
SARAGAON ROAD P.H. SGRD 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 62
BARADWAR BUA 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 68
SAKTI SKT 21:01 5:00 min 21:06 1 83
JHARRADIH JDI 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 93
KHARSIA KHS 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 98
ROBERTSON ROB 21:29 2:00 min 21:31 1 107
BHUPDEOPUR BEF 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 114
KIRODIMALNAGAR KDTR 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 125
RAIGARH RIG 22:04 5:00 min 22:09 1 132
KOTARLIA KRL 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 142
JAMGA JMG 22:26 2:00 min 22:28 1 151
DAGHORA DAO 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 163
HIMGIR HGR 22:47 2:00 min 22:49 1 170
BELPAHAR BPH 22:59 2:00 min 23:01 1 183
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 192
IB IB 23:36 2:00 min 23:38 1 195
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 00:15 25:00 min 00:40 2 205
DHUTRA DTV 00:51 1:00 min 00:52 2 214
PANPALI PNPL 00:59 1:00 min 01:00 2 220
BAGDIHI BEH 01:07 1:00 min 01:08 2 226
DHARUADIHI DIH 01:15 1:00 min 01:16 2 232
BAMRA BMB 01:25 1:00 min 01:26 2 242
TANGARMUNDA TGM 01:38 1:00 min 01:39 2 250
GARPOS GPH 01:47 1:00 min 01:48 2 258
SAGRA SOGR 01:55 1:00 min 01:56 2 263
SONAKHAN SXN 02:05 1:00 min 02:06 2 269
RAJ GANGPUR GP 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 277
KANSHBAHAL KXN 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 286
KALUNGA KLG 02:36 1:00 min 02:37 2 293
PANPOSH PPO 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 301
ROURKELA ROU 02:54 30:00 min 03:24 2 307
K CABIN KCAB 03:35 1:00 min 03:36 2 309
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 03:41 1:00 min 03:42 2 310
BISRA BZR 03:52 1:00 min 03:53 2 319
BHALULATA BUL 04:00 1:00 min 04:01 2 326
JARAIKELA JRA 04:10 1:00 min 04:11 2 334
MANOHARPUR MOU 04:25 1:00 min 04:26 2 345
POSOTIA PST 04:43 1:00 min 04:44 2 356
DEROWAN DRWN 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 2 363
MAHADEVSAL MXW 05:05 1:00 min 05:06 2 367
GOILKERA GOL 05:12 1:00 min 05:13 2 372
TUNIA TUX 05:22 1:00 min 05:23 2 380
SONUA SWR 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 2 385
LOTAPAHAR LPH 05:47 1:00 min 05:48 2 396
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 06:10 45:00 min 06:55 2 406
BARABAMBO BRM 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 416
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 426
MAHALI MARUP MMV 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 2 433
SINI JN SINI 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 2 441
BIRBANS BRBS 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 2 448
GAMHARIA GMH 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 458
ADITYAPUR ADTP 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 2 464
TATANAGAR JN TATA 09:50 0 min Destination 2 468

Train 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER runs from Bilaspur Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSP TATA PASSENGER departs from Bilaspur Junction at 19:20 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 09:50 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by BSP TATA PASSENGER is 468 kilometers.

BSP TATA PASSENGER passes through 61 stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at CHAKRADHARPUR . 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER arrives at CHAKRADHARPUR  on 06:10 and departs at 06:55 . You can get down at CHAKRADHARPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
SAKTI 5 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
BRAJRAJNAGAR 5 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 25 Minutes
ROURKELA 30 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 45 Minutes
Food Options in 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP TATA PASSENGER ?

. 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP TATA PASSENGER to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP TATA PASSENGER train is 45 minutes at CHAKRADHARPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BSP TATA PASSENGER ?

. BSP TATA PASSENGER departs from Bilaspur Junction at 19:20 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 09:50.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)