BTC-ITR MEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gondia Junction(BTC) Itwari (ITR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BALAGHAT JN BTC Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
KANHADGAON P.H. KNDG 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 8
HATTA ROAD HTT 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 12
KHARA P.H. KRXA 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 16
BIRSOLA BRA 15:41 2:00 min 15:43 1 24
GATRA P.H. GRJ 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 29
PRATAP BAGH P.H. PRBG 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 32
NAGRA DHAM P.H. NGDM 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 35
GONDIA JN G 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 41
GANGAJHARI GJ 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 55
KACHEWANI KWN 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 63
TIRORA TRO 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 70
MUNDIKOTA MNU 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 80
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 91
KOKA KOKA 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 101
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 109
KHAT KHAT 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 119
REWRAL RRL 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 127
THARSA TAR 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 133
CHACHER CHCR 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 140
SALWA SAL 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 146
KANHAN JN KNHN 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 152
KAMPTEE KP 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 157
KALAMNA KAV 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 164
ITWARI ITR 18:25 0 min Destination 1 167

Train 68715 BTC-ITR MEMU runs from Gondia Junction to Itwari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTC-ITR MEMU departs from Gondia Junction at 15:15 and reaches to Itwari at 18:25 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gondia Junction to Itwari. The total distance covered by BTC-ITR MEMU is 167 kilometers.

BTC-ITR MEMU passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Gondia Junction to Itwari.

68715 BTC-ITR MEMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GONDIA JN . 68715 BTC-ITR MEMU arrives at GONDIA JN  on 16:15 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at GONDIA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDIA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68715 BTC-ITR MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTC-ITR MEMU ?

. 68715 BTC-ITR MEMU starts from Gondia Junction

. What is the time taken by BTC-ITR MEMU to reach from Gondia Junction to Itwari ?

. 68715 BTC-ITR MEMU takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gondia Junction to Itwari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTC-ITR MEMU train is 5 minutes at GONDIA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BTC-ITR MEMU ?

. BTC-ITR MEMU departs from Gondia Junction at 15:15 and reaches at Itwari by 18:25.

Related train running from Gondia Junction(BTC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01753 ITR REWA SPL 21:45 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL 04:30 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02273 CAF JBP SPL 19:10 19:15 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02274 JBP CAF SF SPL 09:35 09:40 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02389 GAYA MAS SPL 20:34 20:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02389 GAYA MAS SPL 20:34 20:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02390 MAS GAYA SPL 03:43 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
78801 GONDIA-KGE DEMU 05:30 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
78802 KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
78803 GONDIA - KATANGI DEMU 10:20 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
78804 KATANGI- GONDIA DEMU 12:55 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
78805 GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 15:50 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
78806 KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU 18:40 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78807 GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
78808 WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU 21:00 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
78809 GONDIA- BALAGHAT 00:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78810 KATANGI- GONDIA DEMU 06:40 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78821 GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 13:20 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78822 KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU 16:45 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
78823 BTC KGE DEMU Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Itwari (ITR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01039 KOP GONDIA SPL 15:52 15:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01040 G KOP EXP SPL 10:02 10:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 10:01 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT 22:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY Source 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 13:39 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 05:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21028 MUMBAI MAIL 17:50 17:52 SL M T W T F S S
58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER 06:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER Source 21:15 SL M T W T F S S
58205 R-ITR PASSENGER 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58206 ITR-R PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58809 RTK-ITR LOCAL 08:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58810 NGP-RTK LOCAL 05:51 05:53 N/A M T W T F S S
58811 RTK-NGP LOCAL 22:38 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58812 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58813 RTK-ITR LOCAL 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58814 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58815 ITR-TRDI PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58816 TRDI-ITR 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68713 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68714 ITR-G LOCAL Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68715 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68716 ITR-G MEMU LOCAL Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68743 DURG-G MEMU 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68744 ITR-G MEMU Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S