BTD - BVC PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Botad Junction(BTD) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BOTAD JN BTD Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
LATHIDAD LTD 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 11
NINGALA JN NGA 20:52 2:00 min 20:54 1 18
ALAMPUR ALMR 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 26
UJALVAV UJ 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 33
DHOLA JN DLJ 21:26 1:00 min 21:27 1 43
SANOSRA SOA 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 54
SONGADH SGD 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 64
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 72
VARTEJ VTJ 22:17 1:00 min 22:18 1 82
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 89
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 22:50 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER runs from Botad Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTD - BVC PASSENGER departs from Botad Junction at 20:35 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 22:50 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Botad Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by BTD - BVC PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

BTD - BVC PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Botad Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus.

59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NINGALA JN . 59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER arrives at NINGALA JN  on 20:52 and departs at 20:54 . You can get down at NINGALA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTD - BVC PASSENGER ?

. 59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER starts from Botad Junction

. What is the time taken by BTD - BVC PASSENGER to reach from Botad Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Botad Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTD - BVC PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at NINGALA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BTD - BVC PASSENGER ?

. BTD - BVC PASSENGER departs from Botad Junction at 20:35 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 22:50.

Related train running from Botad Junction(BTD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL 18:55 18:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 08:18 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 08:18 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 06:14 06:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL 19:48 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL 05:26 05:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 16:26 16:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09071 ST MHV SF SPL 12:34 12:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09072 MHV ST SF SPL 23:11 23:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 10:20 10:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 11:15 11:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09289 BDTS MHV SF SPL 03:28 03:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09290 MHV BDTS SF SPL 21:54 21:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09293 BDTS MHV SF SPL 03:28 03:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09294 MHV BDTS SF SPL 21:54 21:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 20:10 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL 06:40 06:42 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 10:51 10:53 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL 15:38 15:40 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 18:48 18:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 08:55 08:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS 12:42 13:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12946 SURAT EXPRESS 22:45 23:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 08:42 08:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 20:01 20:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP 05:45 05:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 17:51 17:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 23:14 23:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 16:00 16:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 06:11 06:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 09:10 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 21:55 22:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS 06:11 06:13 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 11:28 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 08:39 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP 03:16 03:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 22:01 22:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 18:40 18:58 N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS 13:12 13:18 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 23:37 23:39 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 02:57 02:59 SL M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER Source 21:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER 07:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 06:25 06:27 N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP 21:02 21:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59231 SUNR - BTD PASSENGER 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59232 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 11:10 11:33 N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER 16:22 16:24 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 14:58 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP 10:30 10:32 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S