Bti Dui Passenger 54766 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Dhuri Junction (DUI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 19:51 2:00 min 19:53 1 8
BHUCHCHU BCU 20:11 2:00 min 20:13 1 17
LEHRA MUHABBAT LHM 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 1 25
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 32
TAPA TAPA 20:45 31:00 min 21:16 1 46
HADIAYA HYA 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 59
BARNALA BNN 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 65
SEKHA SEQ 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 74
ALAL ALAL 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 82
DHURI JN DUI 22:20 0 min Destination 1 95

Train 54766 BTI-DUI PASSENGER runs from Bhatinda Junction to Dhuri Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI-DUI PASSENGER departs from Bhatinda Junction at 19:40 and reaches to Dhuri Junction at 22:20 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Dhuri Junction. The total distance covered by BTI-DUI PASSENGER is 95 kilometers.

BTI-DUI PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Dhuri Junction.

54766 BTI-DUI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 31 minutes at TAPA . 54766 BTI-DUI PASSENGER arrives at TAPA  on 20:45 and departs at 21:16 . You can get down at TAPA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TAPA 31 Minutes
Food Options in 54766 BTI-DUI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI-DUI PASSENGER ?

. 54766 BTI-DUI PASSENGER starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI-DUI PASSENGER to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Dhuri Junction ?

. 54766 BTI-DUI PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Dhuri Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI-DUI PASSENGER train is 31 minutes at TAPA .

. What is the train schedule of BTI-DUI PASSENGER ?

. BTI-DUI PASSENGER departs from Bhatinda Junction at 19:40 and reaches at Dhuri Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Dhuri Junction (DUI)