Bti Fka 54559 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Fazilka (FKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 09:25 1 0
BAHMAN DIWANA BWX 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 10
BULLUANA BHX 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 1 16
GIDDARBAHA GDB 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 28
FAQARSAR FSR 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 34
MALOUT MOT 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 44
PAKKI PKK 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 58
BAHAWAL BASI BFE 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 66
ABOHAR ABS 10:55 20:00 min 11:15 1 73
CWDA CWDA 11:32 2:00 min 11:34 1 89
KUKA KUKA 11:49 2:00 min 11:51 1 101
FAZILKA FKA 12:25 0 min Destination 1 116

Train 54559 BTI-FKA runs from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI-FKA departs from Bhatinda Junction at 09:25 and reaches to Fazilka at 12:25 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka. The total distance covered by BTI-FKA is 116 kilometers.

BTI-FKA passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka.

54559 BTI-FKA has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ABOHAR . 54559 BTI-FKA arrives at ABOHAR  on 10:55 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at ABOHAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABOHAR 20 Minutes
Food Options in 54559 BTI-FKA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI-FKA ?

. 54559 BTI-FKA starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI-FKA to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka ?

. 54559 BTI-FKA takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI-FKA train is 20 minutes at ABOHAR .

. What is the train schedule of BTI-FKA ?

. BTI-FKA departs from Bhatinda Junction at 09:25 and reaches at Fazilka by 12:25.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Fazilka (FKA)