Bti Sog Passanger 59711 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
GURSAR SHNEWALA GSW 14:27 2:00 min 14:29 1 10
SANGAT SGF 14:36 2:00 min 14:38 1 17
BAGWALI BWB 14:48 1:00 min 14:49 1 25
PATHRALA PTRL 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 29
MANDI DABWALI MBY 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 36
BIRANG KHERA BMK 15:17 2:00 min 15:19 1 44
DHABAN DABN 15:30 2:00 min 15:32 1 55
SANGARIA SGRA 15:42 2:00 min 15:44 1 66
MANAKSAR MNSR 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 81
NAWAN NAWN 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 85
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 1 92
DABLI RATHAN DBI 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 105
PILI BANGAN PGK 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 1 118
AMARPURA RATHAN AMPR 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 125
RANGMAHAL RMH 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 133
SURATGARH JN SOG 18:00 0 min Destination 1 142

Train 59711 BTI- SOG PASSANGER runs from Bhatinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI- SOG PASSANGER departs from Bhatinda Junction at 14:15 and reaches to Suratgarh Junction at 18:00 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by BTI- SOG PASSANGER is 142 kilometers.

BTI- SOG PASSANGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction.

59711 BTI- SOG PASSANGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN . 59711 BTI- SOG PASSANGER arrives at HANUMANGARH JN  on 16:25 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at HANUMANGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59711 BTI- SOG PASSANGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI- SOG PASSANGER ?

. 59711 BTI- SOG PASSANGER starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI- SOG PASSANGER to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction ?

. 59711 BTI- SOG PASSANGER takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI- SOG PASSANGER train is 10 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of BTI- SOG PASSANGER ?

. BTI- SOG PASSANGER departs from Bhatinda Junction at 14:15 and reaches at Suratgarh Junction by 18:00.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Suratgarh Junction (SOG)