Bubneswr Rjdhni 22812 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 21:42 5:00 min 21:47 1 431
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 778
GAYA JN GAYA 04:05 3:00 min 04:08 2 982
KODERMA KQR 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 2 1058
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 1151
ADRA JN ADRA 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 1224
BANKURA BQA 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 2 1277
HIJILLI HIJ 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 1399
BALASORE BLS 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 1511
BHADRAKH BHC 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 2 1573
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 14:06 2:00 min 14:08 2 1616
CUTTACK CTC 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 2 1688
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:00 0 min Destination 2 1716

Train 22812 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI runs from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar on Monday Friday .

NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 17:05 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 16:00 . It takes 22 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI is 1716 kilometers.

NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar.

22812 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 22812 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 01:55 and departs at 02:05 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
HIJILLI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22812 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI ?

. 22812 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI to reach from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar ?

. 22812 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI takes 22 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI ?

. NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 17:05 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 16:00.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)