BUI - BCY PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ballia(BUI) Varanasi City (BCY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BALLIA BUI Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
SAGARPALI SVI 05:52 2:00 min 05:54 1 5
PHEPHNA JN PEP 06:01 2:00 min 06:03 1 10
CHIT BARAGAON CBN 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 17
TAJPUR DEHMA TJD 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 24
KARIMUDDIN PUR KMDR 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 1 32
DHONDHA DIH DDD 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 39
YUSUFPUR YFP 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 46
SHAHBAZ KULI SBK 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 53
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT FPAW 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 57
GHAZIPUR GHAT GZT 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 61
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 1 65
ANKUSPUR AKS 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 73
SAHERI SAHR 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 77
NANDGANJ NDJ 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 83
BASUCHAK BSCK 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 89
TARAON TRN 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 93
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI SYH 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 101
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 105
RAJAWARI RJI 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 114
KADIPUR KDQ 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 120
SARNATH SRNT 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 130
VARANASI CITY BCY 09:25 0 min Destination 1 137

Train 55133 BUI - BCY PASSENGER runs from Ballia to Varanasi City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BUI - BCY PASSENGER departs from Ballia at 05:45 and reaches to Varanasi City at 09:25 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ballia to Varanasi City. The total distance covered by BUI - BCY PASSENGER is 137 kilometers.

BUI - BCY PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Ballia to Varanasi City.

55133 BUI - BCY PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GHAZIPUR CITY . 55133 BUI - BCY PASSENGER arrives at GHAZIPUR CITY  on 07:10 and departs at 07:15 . You can get down at GHAZIPUR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55133 BUI - BCY PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BUI - BCY PASSENGER ?

. 55133 BUI - BCY PASSENGER starts from Ballia

. What is the time taken by BUI - BCY PASSENGER to reach from Ballia to Varanasi City ?

. 55133 BUI - BCY PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ballia to Varanasi City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BUI - BCY PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at GHAZIPUR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of BUI - BCY PASSENGER ?

. BUI - BCY PASSENGER departs from Ballia at 05:45 and reaches at Varanasi City by 09:25.

Related train running from Ballia(BUI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 15:12 15:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 22:55 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 00:41 00:46 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ 22:55 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 00:48 00:51 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 02:06 02:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 11:05 11:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 11:05 11:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02669 MAS CPR EXP 07:53 07:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02670 GANGAKAVERI SPL 22:05 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03105 SDAH BUI SPECIAL 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03106 BUI SDAH SPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL 08:45 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 14:50 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 14:50 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL 03:15 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03509 ASN GD SPL 03:25 03:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03510 GD ASN EXP SPL 23:45 23:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 07:36 07:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 07:36 07:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 12:17 12:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 07:43 07:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 13:06 13:11 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04055 BUI ANVT SF SPL Source 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04056 ANVT BUI SUP SPL 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 19:53 19:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 19:53 19:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 15:45 15:50 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 14:45 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05049 KOAA GKP SPL 03:50 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 13:08 13:13 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 20:45 20:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 09:10 09:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 09:10 09:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 19:28 19:33 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL 06:20 06:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05111 CPR BCY SPL 04:40 04:45 2S M T W T F S S
05112 BCY CPR SPL 22:05 22:10 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 11:52 11:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 08:40 08:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 08:40 08:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 19:25 19:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05267 RXL LTT SPL 23:58 00:03 2S M T W T F S S
05268 LTT RXL SPECIAL 23:06 23:11 2S M T W T F S S
05559 DBG ADI SPL 23:58 00:03 2S M T W T F S S
05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL 02:05 02:10 2S M T W T F S S
05786 KIR DLI SPECIAL 18:30 18:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 18:37 18:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 18:00 18:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 16:20 16:25 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09051 BL MFP SPECIAL 02:03 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09052 MFP BL WKLY SPL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09052 MFP BL WKLY SPL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09059 ST MFP SPECIAL 23:54 23:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09060 ST FESTVL SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09087 UDN CPR SF SPL 11:52 11:57 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09088 CPR UDN SF SPL 01:43 01:45 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPECIAL 10:50 10:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 11:08 11:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 11:08 11:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 01:26 01:31 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 23:20 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 00:03 00:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 22:50 22:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 00:30 00:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 21:41 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 11:05 11:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP 10:17 10:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI 22:02 22:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS 06:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13106 BUI SDAH EXP Source 08:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS 03:10 03:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 10:17 10:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 03:10 03:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 00:30 00:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 07:45 07:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 12:20 12:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 07:45 07:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 12:21 12:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 07:45 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 11:55 12:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS 18:05 18:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 15:50 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP 03:55 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 12:50 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 20:45 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP 09:08 09:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15111 BCY INTERCITY 05:00 05:05 CC M T W T F S S
15112 BCY-CPR- INTER CITY 22:05 22:10 CC M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 12:23 12:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 11:53 11:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 08:20 08:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 19:20 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 18:40 18:45 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 14:15 14:20 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 18:40 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 18:05 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 19:55 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 16:35 16:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 10:20 10:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 01:33 01:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 00:30 00:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 22:50 22:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 11:53 11:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 11:08 11:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 16:25 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR 08:58 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55017 PASSANGER 19:10 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55018 PASSANGER 07:00 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 09:45 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS 16:53 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55137 BUI - SHG PASS Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55138 SHG - BUI PASS 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55139 BUI- SHG PASS Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55140 SHG - BUI PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Varanasi City (BCY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 19:48 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 23:45 23:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:26 09:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:24 09:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 10:50 10:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 04:02 04:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 13:26 13:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 21:11 21:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL 05:56 05:58 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05111 CPR BCY SPL 09:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05112 BCY CPR SPL Source 18:25 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 11:54 11:56 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 16:38 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 14:00 14:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 22:48 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:16 11:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:43 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:16 04:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 12:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 13:20 13:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 10:45 10:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 21:03 21:05 CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP 05:53 05:55 CC M T W T F S S
15111 BCY INTERCITY 08:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
15112 BCY-CPR- INTER CITY Source 18:35 CC M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 11:49 11:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 16:40 16:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 21:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR Source 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55119 GKP-BSB 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55120 BSB-GKP-PASS Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT 07:03 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55123 BTT-BCY-PASSANGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55135 AMH-MUV-PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55136 MUV-AMH-PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55149 GKP-BCY-PASS 06:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55150 BCY-GKP-PASS Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75105 MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 15:33 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75106 ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 09:55 10:03 N/A M T W T F S S
75109 LGL-SDAH MEMU PGR. 15:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75113 RHA-LGL MEMU LOCAL 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75114 LGL-RHA MEMU LOCAL Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS 05:54 05:56 N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU 22:10 22:12 N/A M T W T F S S