BUW-SPC PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Burhwal(BUW) Sitapur City (SPC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BURHWAL BUW Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
SUNDHIAMAU SDAM 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 11
TAHSIL FATEHPUR TSF 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 22
PAINTEPUR PPE 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 32
MUNDA GOPAL ASH MGPA 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 35
MAHMUDABAD AVDH MMB 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 39
BABUPUR BBPR 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 46
SARAYAN SYU 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 51
SHANKARPUR SKLP 20:08 1:00 min 20:09 1 58
BISWAN BVN 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 65
RAMAIPUR RAMR 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 75
PARSENDI PSN 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 83
TAPPAKHAJURIA TKUR 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 89
SITAPUR STP 21:15 8:00 min 21:23 1 99
SITAPUR KUTHCERY HAL STRK 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 101
SITAPUR CITY SPC 21:55 0 min Destination 1 103

Train 55037 BUW-SPC PASSENGER runs from Burhwal to Sitapur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BUW-SPC PASSENGER departs from Burhwal at 19:00 and reaches to Sitapur City at 21:55 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Burhwal to Sitapur City. The total distance covered by BUW-SPC PASSENGER is 103 kilometers.

BUW-SPC PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Burhwal to Sitapur City.

55037 BUW-SPC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at SITAPUR . 55037 BUW-SPC PASSENGER arrives at SITAPUR  on 21:15 and departs at 21:23 . You can get down at SITAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BISWAN 5 Minutes
SITAPUR 8 Minutes
Food Options in 55037 BUW-SPC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BUW-SPC PASSENGER ?

. 55037 BUW-SPC PASSENGER starts from Burhwal

. What is the time taken by BUW-SPC PASSENGER to reach from Burhwal to Sitapur City ?

. 55037 BUW-SPC PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Burhwal to Sitapur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BUW-SPC PASSENGER train is 8 minutes at SITAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BUW-SPC PASSENGER ?

. BUW-SPC PASSENGER departs from Burhwal at 19:00 and reaches at Sitapur City by 21:55.

Related train running from Burhwal(BUW)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04185 BJU FESTIVL SPL 21:54 21:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04186 BJU GWL SPL 09:02 09:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 03:35 03:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 00:46 00:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 10:32 10:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL 17:04 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05211 ASR FESTVL SPL 07:15 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL 12:10 12:15 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 19:58 20:03 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 05:00 05:05 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 05:18 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 05:18 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL 09:38 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11124 GWL BJU MAIL 21:36 21:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 03:26 03:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 00:46 00:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 10:44 10:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 16:56 16:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 04:55 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 08:35 08:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 08:35 08:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54323 PASSENGER Source 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54324 PASSENGER 15:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 18:51 18:53 N/A M T W T F S S
55032 PASSENGER 18:57 18:59 N/A M T W T F S S
55033 PASS 12:46 12:48 N/A M T W T F S S
55034 PASS 09:20 09:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55035 PASSENGER 06:35 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55036 PASSENGER 20:40 20:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55037 PASS Source 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55038 PASS 17:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55049 PASSENGER 07:03 07:04 N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 07:27 07:29 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sitapur City (SPC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05211 ASR FESTVL SPL 10:50 10:55 2S M T W T F S S
05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL 09:45 09:50 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 23:15 23:20 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 02:30 02:35 2S M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 23:20 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 02:30 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54075 SHAJANPUR DELHI PASSENGER Source 14:20 SL M T W T F S S
54076 DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER 12:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54321 PASSENGER 10:05 12:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54322 PASSENGER 18:40 18:48 N/A M T W T F S S
54325 CNB SCC BLM DMU Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54326 SPC BLM CNB PASS 14:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54327 SPC SPN PASS Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54328 SPN SCC PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55034 PASS Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55037 PASS 21:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55045 PASSENGER 09:40 09:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55046 PASSENGER 17:25 17:33 N/A M T W T F S S