Bvc Asansol Exp 12941 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
SONGADH SGD 17:56 02:00 min 17:58 1 28
DHOLA JN DLJ 18:16 01:00 min 18:17 1 49
BOTAD JN BTD 19:07 02:00 min 19:09 1 92
JORAVARNAGAR JVN 19:56 01:00 min 19:57 1 164
VIRAMGAM JN VG 21:43 02:00 min 21:45 1 232
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:55 25:00 min 23:20 1 298
NADIAD JN ND 00:09 02:00 min 00:11 2 343
VADODARA JN BRC 01:21 15:00 min 01:36 2 397
DAHOD DHD 04:04 02:00 min 04:06 2 546
RATLAM JN RTM 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 659
SHAMGARH SGZ 08:11 01:00 min 08:12 2 792
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 2 825
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 08:55 01:00 min 08:56 2 853
KOTA JN KOTA 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 925
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 2 1033
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 12:15 05:00 min 12:20 2 1097
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 2 1131
AGRA FORT AF 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1258
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 1281
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:57 08:00 min 20:05 2 1511
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 2 1705
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 3 1857
BHABUA ROAD BBU 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 3 1910
SASARAM SSM 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 3 1957
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 04:21 02:00 min 04:23 3 1975
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 3 1992
GAYA JN GAYA 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 3 2060
KODERMA JN KQR 07:05 02:00 min 07:07 3 2136
PARASNATH PNME 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 3 2212
DHANBAD JN DHN 09:06 08:00 min 09:14 3 2259
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:25 0 min Destination 3 2318

Train 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction on Tuesday .

BVC ASANSOL EXP departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:30 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 10:25 . It takes 40 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by BVC ASANSOL EXP is 2318 kilometers.

BVC ASANSOL EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction.

12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 22:55 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 08 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 08 Minutes
Food Options in 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC ASANSOL EXP ?

. 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC ASANSOL EXP to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction ?

. 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP takes 40 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC ASANSOL EXP train is 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC ASANSOL EXP ?

. BVC ASANSOL EXP departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:30 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 10:25.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)