BVC GNC EXPRESS Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

19204 - BVC GNC EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Bhavnagar Terminus BVC First 0 min 04.50 1 0
Bhavanagar Para BVP 04.57 1 min 04.58 1 3
Sihor Gujarat SOJN 05.15 1 min 05.16 1 20
Dhola Jn DLJ 05.38 1 min 05.39 1 49
Botad Jn BTD 06.11 2 min 06.13 1 92
Surendranagar Gate SRGT 06.57 1 min 06.58 1 167
Viramgam Jn VG 08.41 2 min 08.43 1 233
Ambli Road ABD 09.21 2 min 09.23 1 281
Gandhinagar Capital GNC 11.10 0 min Last 1 309
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BVC GNC EXPRESS departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.50 and reaches to Gandhinagar Capital at 11.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by BVC GNC EXPRESS is 309 kilometers.

BVC GNC EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital.

19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at Botad Jn . 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS arrives at Botad Jn  on 06.11 and departs at 06.13 . You can get down at Botad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC GNC EXPRESS ?

. 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC GNC EXPRESS to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital ?

. 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC GNC EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at Botad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of BVC GNC EXPRESS ?

. BVC GNC EXPRESS departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.50 and reaches at Gandhinagar Capital by 11.10.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02215 BDTS G RATH SPL 23:30 23:32 3A M T W T F S S
02215 BDTS G RATH SPL 23:30 23:32 3A M T W T F S S
02216 DEE GARIBRATH 19:38 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 11:37 11:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL 14:21 14:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09309 GNC INDB SPL Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09310 INDB GNC SPL 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 00:04 00:06 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH 20:17 20:19 3A M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 10:38 10:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 10:13 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 05:28 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19309 GNC INDORE EXP Source 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19310 INDORE GNC EXP 09:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69131 ADI - GNC MEMU 13:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
69132 GNC - ADI MEMU Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
69191 ANND-GNC MEMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
69192 GNC-ANND MEMU Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S