59225 - BVC - MHV PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Mahuva Junction (MHV)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 3
VARTEJ VTJ 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 10
KODIYAR MANDIR KDMR 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 15
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 20
SONGADH SGD 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 28
SANOSRA SOA 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 38
DHOLA JN DLJ 10:40 20:00 min 11:00 1 49
INGORALA IGRL 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 57
JALIYA JA 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 62
DHASA JN DAS 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 75
DAMNAGAR DME 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 86
PANCHTALAVDA RD PCT 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 97
HATHIGADH HTGR 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 102
LILIYA MOTA LMO 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 108
BHEMSWADI BSWD 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 114
JIRA ROAD JIR 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 119
SAVARKUNDLA SVKD 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 132
GADHAKDA GKD 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 150
MERIYANA MRYA 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 155
VIJPADI ROAD VJD 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 160
VAVERA VVV 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 167
RAJULA JN RLA 13:24 6:00 min 13:30 1 171
DUNGAR JN DGJ 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 180
MAHUVA JN MHV 14:15 0 min Destination 1 201
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mahuva Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BVC - MHV PASSENGER departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 09:30 and reaches to Mahuva Junction at 14:15 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mahuva Junction. The total distance covered by BVC - MHV PASSENGER is 201 kilometers.

BVC - MHV PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mahuva Junction.

59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DHOLA JN . 59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER arrives at DHOLA JN  on 10:40 and departs at 11:00 . You can get down at DHOLA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHOLA JN 20 Minutes
RAJULA JN 6 Minutes
Food Options in 59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC - MHV PASSENGER ?

. 59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC - MHV PASSENGER to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mahuva Junction ?

. 59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mahuva Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC - MHV PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at DHOLA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC - MHV PASSENGER ?

. BVC - MHV PASSENGER departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 09:30 and reaches at Mahuva Junction by 14:15.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mahuva Junction (MHV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09071 ST MHV SF SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09072 MHV ST SF SPL Source 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09289 BDTS MHV SF SPL 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09290 MHV BDTS SF SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09293 BDTS MHV SF SPL 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09294 MHV BDTS SF SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS 16:40 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12946 SURAT EXPRESS Source 19:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 03:20 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59244 MHV - RJU PASSENGER Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S